Skip to content

Hestia Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1815344, Cranberry Township, PA

Hestia Capital Management, LLC reported $111,382,313 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000305

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$111M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KSSadded+155,000$2M
FLOadded+93,200$760K
QVCAQnew+32,769$82.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBIreduced-300,000-$3.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000305, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,295,496, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PBIPITNEY BOWES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,790,922 shares; 2025Q1: 13,705,045 shares; 2025Q2: 12,035,045 shares; 2025Q3: 11,474,326 shares; 2025Q4: 8,455,805 shares; 2026Q1: 8,155,805 shares 8,155,805$90.1M93.59%-300,000Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 198,700 shares; 2025Q1: 253,700 shares; 2025Q2: 253,700 shares; 2025Q3: 204,500 shares; 2025Q4: 144,500 shares; 2026Q1: 299,500 shares 299,500$3.86M4.01%+155,000Timeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,100 shares; 2025Q4: 180,100 shares; 2026Q1: 273,300 shares 273,300$2.23M2.31%+93,200Timeline
QVCAQQVC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,769 shares 32,769$82.9K0.09%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RBCRBC BEARINGS INC Stockput4,000$2.17M0
NETCLOUDFLARE INC Stockput9,500$1.96M-500
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMput5,800$1.75M-200
TSLATESLA INC COMput3,600$1.34M-100
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput2,100$1.27Mnew
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD COMput10,600$1.08M-600
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INC COMput17,000$1.01Mnew
KBHKB HOME COMput19,100$988K-900
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD SHSput31,700$978K-3,800
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput19,000$926K-1,900
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC COM NEWput19,900$706K-2,200
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC Stockput3,500$528K-700
CVNACARVANA CO Stockput6,000$377K-400

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC19,900$1.63Mput
AMEAMETEK INC6,200$1.27Mput
GMGENERAL MTRS CO14,400$1.17Mput
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO12,700$1.14Mput
PODDINSULET CORP3,600$1.02Mput
WSOWATSCO INC3,000$1.01Mput
RMDRESMED INC4,000$963Kput
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC9,500$899Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000305 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set