Skip to content

Hellman & Friedman Investors V (Cayman), Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1402635, GEORGE TOWN, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Hellman & Friedman Investors V (Cayman), Ltd. reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2015-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2015-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-15-018709

Period
2015-03-31
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NIELSEN HOLDINGS N Vexited-2,557,641-$114M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2015

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-15-018709, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARM HLDGS ORD GBP0.5ARM HLDGS ORD GBP0.5Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q2: restricted; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.The CUSIP as filed is malformed.

Sold out in Q1 2015

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NIELSEN HOLDINGS N VNIELSEN HOLDINGS N V2,557,641$114Mshares

How Q1 2015 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-15-018709 base2015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set