Skip to content

Hein Park Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1826937, New York, NY

Hein Park Capital Management LP reported $50,235,896 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000880

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$50.2M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGRYnew+1,068,621$18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRreduced-1,250,000-$37.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000880, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $50,235,896, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,419,684 shares; 2025Q2: 2,319,684 shares; 2025Q3: 2,319,684 shares; 2025Q4: 2,319,684 shares; 2026Q1: 2,319,684 shares; 2026Q2: 1,069,684 shares 1,069,684$32.3M64.26%-1,250,000Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,139,227 shares; 2025Q1: 1,371,702 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,068,621 shares 1,068,621$18M35.74%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000880 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set