Heights Point Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2050231, NEW YORK, NY
Heights Point Management, LP reported $107,861,618 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.27% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002353
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $108M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 62.27%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CTRInew | +195,830 | $5.72M |
| TTWOnew | +25,571 | $5.05M |
| GLNGnew | +90,142 | $4.88M |
| NFGnew | +51,880 | $4.87M |
| GILnew | +79,744 | $4.44M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| STVNexited | -275,565 | -$5.54M |
| ALKexited | -108,980 | -$5.48M |
| LSCCexited | -71,320 | -$5.25M |
| SOLSreduced | -67,236 | -$5.12M |
| WTWexited | -14,676 | -$4.82M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002353, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $107,861,618, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVRIENVIRI CORP | 816,900 | $16M | 14.86% | -100,673 | Timeline | ||
| MRCYMERCURY SYS INC | 121,898 | $8.89M | 8.24% | -21,170 | Timeline | ||
| PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | 71,571 | $6.13M | 5.68% | +10,422 | Timeline | ||
| CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC | 195,830 | $5.72M | 5.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| ENTGENTEGRIS INC | 45,433 | $5.33M | 4.94% | +8,928 | Timeline | ||
| EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | 199,911 | $5.18M | 4.8% | -4,409 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 68,953 | $5.1M | 4.73% | +7,516 | Timeline | ||
| TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR | 25,571 | $5.05M | 4.68% | new | Timeline | ||
| GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD | 90,142 | $4.88M | 4.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO | 51,880 | $4.87M | 4.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| GLWCORNING INC | 34,790 | $4.73M | 4.39% | -29,644 | Timeline | ||
| KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | 82,025 | $4.72M | 4.38% | -27,791 | Timeline | ||
| SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | 60,554 | $4.61M | 4.28% | -67,236 | Timeline | ||
| BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | 232,978 | $4.45M | 4.12% | +15,430 | Timeline | ||
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 79,744 | $4.44M | 4.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | 22,045 | $4.36M | 4.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | 204,721 | $3.88M | 3.59% | -71,289 | Timeline | ||
| ICLRICON PUB LTD CO | 21,700 | $2.4M | 2.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC | 17,780 | $2.39M | 2.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 8,340 | $2.39M | 2.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVOMISSION PRODUCE INC | 168,516 | $2.32M | 2.15% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P A | 275,565 | $5.54M | shares |
| ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC | 108,980 | $5.48M | shares |
| LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | 71,320 | $5.25M | shares |
| WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD | 14,676 | $4.82M | shares |
| WHDCACTUS INC | 105,564 | $4.82M | shares |
| DCHDAUCH CORP | 696,536 | $4.46M | shares |
| BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC | 103,283 | $4.07M | shares |
| SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | 34,770 | $3.22M | shares |
| FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC | 47,559 | $2.99M | shares |
| BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC | 32,560 | $1.78M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002353 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |