Skip to content

Heathbridge Capital Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1503269, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Heathbridge Capital Management Ltd. reported $246,243,601 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-008351

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$246M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
65.2%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEMadded+1,700$82.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEMreduced-41,500-$4.5M
CAEreduced-62,400-$1.54M
RYreduced-8,800-$992K
AEPreduced-5,350-$585K
VZreduced-8,400-$381K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-008351, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $246,243,601, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,500 shares; 2024Q4: 230,750 shares; 2025Q1: 225,400 shares 225,400$24.6M10%-5,350Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 489,400 shares; 2024Q4: 493,100 shares; 2025Q1: 484,700 shares 484,700$22M8.93%-8,400Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 514,575 shares; 2024Q4: 416,062 shares; 2025Q1: 409,100 shares 409,100$19.3M7.85%-6,962Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,580 shares; 2024Q4: 302,200 shares; 2025Q1: 297,050 shares 297,050$17.8M7.24%-5,150Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,800 shares; 2024Q4: 187,800 shares; 2025Q1: 146,300 shares 146,300$15.9M6.44%-41,500Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643,550 shares; 2024Q4: 474,950 shares; 2025Q1: 466,850 shares 466,850$14.6M5.91%-8,100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,645 shares; 2024Q4: 37,170 shares; 2025Q1: 36,645 shares 36,645$13.8M5.59%-525Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 808,000 shares; 2024Q4: 800,600 shares; 2025Q1: 784,500 shares 784,500$11.3M4.57%-16,100Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,125,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,109,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,084,800 shares 1,084,800$11.2M4.53%-24,500Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,773 shares; 2024Q4: 34,175 shares; 2025Q1: 33,300 shares 33,300$10.2M4.13%-875Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,850 shares; 2024Q4: 62,550 shares; 2025Q1: 61,325 shares 61,325$10.1M4.1%-1,225Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,800 shares; 2024Q4: 450,700 shares; 2025Q1: 388,300 shares 388,300$9.56M3.88%-62,400Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,100 shares; 2024Q4: 310,750 shares; 2025Q1: 305,650 shares 305,650$9.41M3.82%-5,100Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,500 shares; 2024Q4: 91,300 shares; 2025Q1: 82,500 shares 82,500$9.3M3.78%-8,800Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,025 shares; 2024Q4: 123,875 shares; 2025Q1: 121,725 shares 121,725$8.55M3.47%-2,150Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,050 shares; 2025Q1: 52,975 shares 52,975$8.19M3.33%-2,075Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,200 shares; 2025Q1: 117,950 shares 117,950$8.19M3.33%-2,250Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 329,000 shares; 2025Q1: 323,300 shares 323,300$8.07M3.28%-5,700Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,200 shares; 2024Q4: 143,800 shares; 2025Q1: 143,050 shares 143,050$5.22M2.12%-750Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,325 shares; 2024Q4: 150,325 shares; 2025Q1: 146,975 shares 146,975$5M2.03%-3,350Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,515 shares; 2024Q4: 294,615 shares; 2025Q1: 271,525 shares 271,525$2.06M0.84%-23,090Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 8,600 shares; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares 10,300$497K0.2%+1,700Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,900 shares; 2024Q4: 13,350 shares; 2025Q1: 12,200 shares 12,200$478K0.19%-1,150Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,150 shares; 2024Q4: 1,150 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050 shares 1,050$248K0.1%-100Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475 shares; 2024Q4: 475 shares; 2025Q1: 425 shares 425$233K0.09%-50Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$229K0.09%0Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 925 shares; 2024Q4: 925 shares; 2025Q1: 750 shares 750$223K0.09%-175Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,300 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$131K0.05%0Timeline
ORGNWORIGIN MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,600 shares; 2024Q4: 16,600 shares; 2025Q1: 16,600 shares 16,600$837<0.01%0Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-008351 base2025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set