Skip to content

HCEP Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1822015, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

HCEP Management Ltd reported $61,331,166 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001822015-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$61.3M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+2,360$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-110,598-$10.6M
MNSOreduced-351,323-$4.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001822015-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $61,331,166, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 79,440 shares; 2026Q2: 81,800 shares 81,800$39.1M63.7%+2,360Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 204,561 shares; 2026Q2: 93,963 shares 93,963$9.02M14.7%-110,598Timeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 939,620 shares; 2026Q2: 588,297 shares 588,297$7.09M11.57%-351,323Timeline
UVXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 247,188 shares; 2026Q2: 247,188 shares 247,188$6.15M10.03%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001822015-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001822015-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001964631-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-22-000009 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822015-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-138930 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-103882 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067738 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-023468 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set