HATCH COVE CAPITAL, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2049307, CHICAGO, IL
HATCH COVE CAPITAL, LLC reported $225,379,966 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.2% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $225M
- Holdings
- 24
- Top 10 weight
- 63.2%
- New
- 13
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DBAnew | +645,800 | $17.2M |
| CVXnew | +89,300 | $14.8M |
| WEATnew | +658,600 | $14.5M |
| CFnew | +132,400 | $14.3M |
| TGBnew | +1,830,600 | $12.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TGBexited | -2,862,200 | -$18.5M |
| AGIexited | -377,600 | -$16.8M |
| AEMexited | -81,300 | -$16.5M |
| CDEexited | -726,900 | -$13.6M |
| PAASexited | -245,400 | -$13.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,379,966, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DBAINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM | 645,800 | $17.2M | 7.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| COPCONOCOPHILLIPS | 145,500 | $15.1M | 6.71% | +23,000 | Timeline | ||
| CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION | 89,300 | $14.8M | 6.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC | 919,900 | $14.6M | 6.47% | -330,500 | Timeline | ||
| WEATTEUCRIUM COMMODITY TR | 658,600 | $14.5M | 6.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD | 132,400 | $14.3M | 6.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 826,700 | $13.4M | 5.93% | -147,900 | Timeline | ||
| VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC | 314,000 | $13.3M | 5.91% | -90,000 | Timeline | ||
| TGBTREKOR METALS LTD | 1,830,600 | $12.6M | 5.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC | 507,400 | $12.6M | 5.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP | 88,800 | $12.1M | 5.39% | -29,100 | Timeline | ||
| CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER | 299,600 | $11.8M | 5.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| CORNTEUCRIUM COMMODITY TR | 691,600 | $11.6M | 5.14% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUNHUNTSMAN CORP | 891,500 | $9.47M | 4.2% | +282,400 | Timeline | ||
| CANETEUCRIUM COMMODITY TR | 966,400 | $9.46M | 4.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 249,000 | $8.75M | 3.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| CXWCORECIVIC INC | 161,300 | $4.9M | 2.17% | -114,500 | Timeline | ||
| CTVACORTEVA INC | 37,300 | $3.16M | 1.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| AGROADECOAGRO S A | 317,100 | $3.03M | 1.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| OLNOLIN CORP | 135,600 | $2.69M | 1.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| FNVFRANCO NEV CORP | 7,500 | $1.56M | 0.69% | -44,600 | Timeline | ||
| RGLDROYAL GOLD INC | 7,600 | $1.52M | 0.67% | -65,400 | Timeline | ||
| WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP | 13,500 | $1.52M | 0.67% | -106,300 | Timeline | ||
| NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NV | 270,300 | $1.33M | 0.59% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TGBTASEKO MINES LTD | 2,862,200 | $18.5M | shares |
| AGIALAMOS GOLD INC | 377,600 | $16.8M | shares |
| AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | 81,300 | $16.5M | shares |
| CDECOEUR MNG INC | 726,900 | $13.6M | shares |
| PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP | 245,400 | $13.4M | shares |
| HLHECLA MINING COMPANY | 529,600 | $9.87M | shares |
| EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP | 506,000 | $7.32M | shares |
| BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU | 187,600 | $6.76M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220 | base | 2026-07-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000681 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000337 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |