Skip to content

HATCH COVE CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2049307, CHICAGO, IL

HATCH COVE CAPITAL, LLC reported $225,379,966 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$225M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
63.2%
New
13
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DBAnew+645,800$17.2M
CVXnew+89,300$14.8M
WEATnew+658,600$14.5M
CFnew+132,400$14.3M
TGBnew+1,830,600$12.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TGBexited-2,862,200-$18.5M
AGIexited-377,600-$16.8M
AEMexited-81,300-$16.5M
CDEexited-726,900-$13.6M
PAASexited-245,400-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,379,966, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DBAINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 645,800 shares 645,800$17.2M7.64%newTimeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 122,500 shares; 2026Q2: 145,500 shares 145,500$15.1M6.71%+23,000Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89,300 shares 89,300$14.8M6.57%newTimeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,252,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250,400 shares; 2026Q2: 919,900 shares 919,900$14.6M6.47%-330,500Timeline
WEATTEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 658,600 shares 658,600$14.5M6.44%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 132,400 shares 132,400$14.3M6.36%newTimeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 974,600 shares; 2026Q2: 826,700 shares 826,700$13.4M5.93%-147,900Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 404,000 shares; 2026Q2: 314,000 shares 314,000$13.3M5.91%-90,000Timeline
TGBTREKOR METALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,830,600 shares 1,830,600$12.6M5.59%newTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 507,400 shares 507,400$12.6M5.59%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 46,500 shares; 2026Q1: 117,900 shares; 2026Q2: 88,800 shares 88,800$12.1M5.39%-29,100Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 299,600 shares 299,600$11.8M5.25%newTimeline
CORNTEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 691,600 shares 691,600$11.6M5.14%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 609,100 shares; 2026Q2: 891,500 shares 891,500$9.47M4.2%+282,400Timeline
CANETEUCRIUM COMMODITY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 966,400 shares 966,400$9.46M4.2%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 249,000 shares 249,000$8.75M3.88%newTimeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 677,700 shares; 2026Q1: 275,800 shares; 2026Q2: 161,300 shares 161,300$4.9M2.17%-114,500Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,300 shares 37,300$3.16M1.4%newTimeline
AGROADECOAGRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 317,100 shares 317,100$3.03M1.34%newTimeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 135,600 shares 135,600$2.69M1.19%newTimeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,100 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.56M0.69%-44,600Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 71,040 shares; 2026Q1: 73,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,600 shares 7,600$1.52M0.67%-65,400Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 119,800 shares; 2026Q2: 13,500 shares 13,500$1.52M0.67%-106,300Timeline
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 172,900 shares; 2026Q1: 270,300 shares; 2026Q2: 270,300 shares 270,300$1.33M0.59%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TGBTASEKO MINES LTD2,862,200$18.5Mshares
AGIALAMOS GOLD INC377,600$16.8Mshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD81,300$16.5Mshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC726,900$13.6Mshares
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP245,400$13.4Mshares
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY529,600$9.87Mshares
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP506,000$7.32Mshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU187,600$6.76Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220 base2026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001220 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000681 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000337 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set