Skip to content

Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1429390, Ramat Gan, Israel

Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. reported $20,576,632,000 across 535 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001178913-26-003625

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$20.6B
Holdings
535
Top 10 weight
41.1%
New
79
Sold out
53

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXadded+741,481$475M
KLACadded+1,465,580$442M
GEVadded+300,048$353M
ACWIadded+2,075,955$326M
LNGnew+1,308,337$313M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PANWreduced-2,133,151-$727M
IAIreduced-1,762,036-$309M
CLIPexited-3,000,000-$301M
HONexited-722,086-$163M
SMHreduced-187,112-$123M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001178913-26-003625, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,576,632,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESPOVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 206 shares; 2024Q4: 206 shares; 2025Q1: 206 shares; 2025Q2: 206 shares; 2025Q3: 206 shares; 2025Q4: 206 shares; 2026Q1: 206 shares; 2026Q2: 206 shares 206$18K<0.01%0Timeline
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 689 shares; 2024Q4: 689 shares; 2025Q1: 689 shares; 2025Q2: 689 shares; 2025Q3: 689 shares; 2025Q4: 689 shares; 2026Q1: 689 shares; 2026Q2: 689 shares 689$17K<0.01%0Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,293 shares; 2025Q1: 44,490 shares; 2025Q2: 40,550 shares; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 250 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares; 2026Q2: 250 shares 250$15K<0.01%0Timeline
FDXFFEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 94 shares 94$14K<0.01%newTimeline
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 451 shares; 2024Q4: 379 shares; 2025Q1: 329 shares; 2025Q2: 94 shares; 2025Q3: 94 shares; 2025Q4: 94 shares; 2026Q1: 94 shares; 2026Q2: 94 shares 94$14K<0.01%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 114 shares; 2025Q4: 121 shares; 2026Q1: 135 shares; 2026Q2: 145 shares 145$13K<0.01%+10Timeline
DNLWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 290 shares; 2024Q4: 290 shares; 2025Q1: 290 shares; 2025Q2: 290 shares; 2025Q3: 290 shares; 2025Q4: 290 shares; 2026Q1: 290 shares; 2026Q2: 290 shares 290$13K<0.01%0Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$12K<0.01%0Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137 shares; 2025Q4: 144 shares; 2026Q1: 158 shares; 2026Q2: 176 shares 176$12K<0.01%+18Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400 shares; 2026Q2: 90 shares 90$12K<0.01%-310Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,077 shares; 2024Q4: 468 shares; 2025Q1: 468 shares; 2025Q2: 468 shares; 2025Q3: 468 shares; 2025Q4: 468 shares; 2026Q1: 468 shares; 2026Q2: 468 shares 468$11K<0.01%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 215 shares 215$11K<0.01%newTimeline
TEADTEADS HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,900 shares; 2024Q4: 12,900 shares; 2025Q1: 12,900 shares; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares; 2025Q3: 12,900 shares; 2025Q4: 12,900 shares; 2026Q1: 12,900 shares; 2026Q2: 12,900 shares 12,900$10K<0.01%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24 shares 24$9K<0.01%newTimeline
KENKENON HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115 shares; 2026Q2: 115 shares 115$8K<0.01%0Timeline
FORTYFORMULA SYSTEMS 1985 LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75 shares; 2026Q2: 75 shares 75$8K<0.01%0Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 426 shares; 2024Q4: 539 shares; 2025Q1: 58 shares; 2025Q2: 54 shares; 2025Q3: 37 shares; 2025Q4: 37 shares; 2026Q1: 19 shares; 2026Q2: 19 shares 19$7K<0.01%0Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 292 shares; 2024Q4: 292 shares; 2025Q1: 292 shares; 2025Q2: 292 shares; 2025Q3: 292 shares; 2025Q4: 292 shares; 2026Q1: 292 shares; 2026Q2: 292 shares 292$7K<0.01%0Timeline
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 600 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares; 2025Q4: 600 shares; 2026Q1: 600 shares; 2026Q2: 600 shares 600$7K<0.01%0Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215 shares; 2025Q2: 215 shares; 2025Q3: 215 shares; 2025Q4: 215 shares; 2026Q1: 215 shares; 2026Q2: 215 shares 215$6K<0.01%0Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 759,229 shares; 2024Q4: 759,229 shares; 2025Q1: 759,085 shares; 2025Q2: 759,085 shares; 2025Q3: 759,085 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 28 shares; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$4K<0.01%-13Timeline
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$2K<0.01%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18 shares 18$1K<0.01%newTimeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$1K<0.01%newTimeline
MOATVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,901 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901 shares; 2025Q2: 3,001 shares; 2025Q3: 3,001 shares; 2025Q4: 3,001 shares; 2026Q1: 2,801 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%-2,800Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53 shares; 2024Q4: 53 shares; 2025Q1: 53 shares; 2025Q2: 53 shares; 2025Q3: 53 shares; 2025Q4: 53 shares; 2026Q1: 53 shares; 2026Q2: 53 shares 53$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,091 shares; 2024Q4: 3,091 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
BUGGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
PEJINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
STKHSTEAKHOLDER FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 351 shares; 2025Q4: 351 shares; 2026Q1: 351 shares; 2026Q2: 351 shares 351$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NBFCNEUBERGER BERMAN ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC Convertibleprincipal31,200,000$60.8Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal10,000,000$12Mnew
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal5,000,000$8.84Mnew
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 6/1principal3,000,000$3.81Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLIPGLOBAL X FDS3,000,000$301Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC722,086$163Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC578,965$57.3Mshares
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC31,200,000$54.5Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD57,989$5.22Mshares
KRTKARAT PACKAGING INC151,181$4.22Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC214,173$3.93Mshares
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUST5,330$938Kshares
SILGLOBAL X FDS7,600$661Kshares
SSYSSTRATASYS LTD79,225$619Kshares
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC28,000$574Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO9,100$552Kshares
PEVERPURE INC7,000$413Kshares
GTLBGITLAB INC16,496$357Kshares
BBEUJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F4,500$326Kshares
SYLDCAMBRIA ETF TR4,300$324Kshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC7,168$313Kshares
SPSBSPDR SERIES TRUST9,875$297Kprincipal
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC809$286Kshares
ITAISHARES TR1,280$280Kshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC10,000$228Kshares
TXTTEXTRON INC2,500$219Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY3,285$201Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC974$199Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC2,903$192Kshares
INSMINSMED INC1,084$177Kshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC792$171Kshares
GLOBGLOBANT S A3,286$152Kshares
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORP730$150Kshares
VTRVENTAS INC1,697$139Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP768$138Kshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC2,259$126Kshares
BBCAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F1,300$122Kshares
TERTERADYNE INC313$93Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP3,510$91Kshares
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP1,800$86Kprincipal
ACMRACM RESH INC2,040$80Kshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO1,000$73Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW700$63Kshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV43$55Kshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC4,260$49Kshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC660$39Kshares
IGIBISHARES TR547$29Kprincipal
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS324$27Kprincipal
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR259$24Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR105$21Kshares
HROWHARROW INC460$16Kshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR24$10Kprincipal
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC85$8Kshares
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II15$1Kshares
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST1$0principal
TBLAWTABOOLA.COM LTD42$0shares
NBFCNEUBERGER BERMAN ETF TRUST1$0principal

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001178913-26-003625 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001178913-26-003625 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-26-002381 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-26-000282 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-25-003589 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-25-002623 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-25-001489 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-25-000185 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-24-003279 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-24-002242 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-24-001476 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-24-000283 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-23-003420 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-23-002448 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-23-001640 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-23-000259 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-22-003738 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-22-002702 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-22-001771 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-22-000422 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-21-003228 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-21-002353 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-21-001468 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-21-000237 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-20-002855 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-20-002032 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-20-001242 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-20-000167 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-19-002602 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-19-001926 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-19-001168 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-19-000157 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-18-002734 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-18-002173 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-18-001324 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-18-000328 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-17-002974 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-17-002222 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-17-001296 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-17-000298 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-16-006869 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-16-006044 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-16-005210 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001178913-16-004726 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-03-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001178913-16-004378 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set