HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1616659, Birmingham, AL
HARBERT FUND ADVISORS, LLC reported $15,326,617 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.13% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006732
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $15.3M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 99.13%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 12
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| OCULnew | +50,000 | $584K |
| NTSKnew | +15,000 | $341K |
| TSMnew | +1,181 | $330K |
| ONCHUnew | +10,000 | $106K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CHYMexited | -165,000 | -$5.69M |
| INFUexited | -409,302 | -$2.55M |
| LQDAreduced | -105,000 | -$2.39M |
| LOARexited | -25,000 | -$2.15M |
| CAIexited | -80,000 | -$2.14M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006732, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $15,326,617, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION | 154,811 | $3.52M | 22.97% | -105,000 | Timeline | ||
| FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS COR | 300,000 | $3.18M | 20.75% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| INVEINVE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 785,557 | $2.71M | 17.68% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 416,119 | $2.26M | 14.72% | -224,049 | Timeline | ||
| FENCFENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 177,815 | $1.66M | 10.86% | -109,799 | Timeline | ||
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 50,000 | $584K | 3.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTSKNETSKOPE INC | 15,000 | $341K | 2.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 1,507 | $331K | 2.16% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 1,181 | $330K | 2.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 535 | $277K | 1.81% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | 10,000 | $106K | 0.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| ILLRTRILLER GROUP INC COM | 33,182 | $27.5K | 0.18% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHYMCHIME FINL INC | 165,000 | $5.69M | shares |
| INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INC | 409,302 | $2.55M | shares |
| LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INC | 25,000 | $2.15M | shares |
| CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | 80,000 | $2.14M | shares |
| ARAYACCURAY INC DEL | 1,448,820 | $1.98M | shares |
| STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONSSTREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS | 321,614 | $1.67M | shares |
| HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC | 20,000 | $1.03M | shares |
| CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | 50,000 | $595K | shares |
| MNTNMNTN INC | 25,000 | $547K | shares |
| OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC | 15,000 | $274K | shares |
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 94 | $246K | shares |
| SMWBSIMILARWEB LTD | 12,323 | $96.6K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006732 | base | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |