Skip to content

Hapanowicz & Associates Financial Services, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1695959, PITTSBURGH, PA

Hapanowicz & Associates Financial Services, Inc reported $321,483,639 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001695959-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$321M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
92.04%
New
6
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UTWOnew+740,232$35.5M
OSKnew+13,202$2.03M
GLDadded+1,161$428K
VONGadded+3,114$398K
VOOnew+396$272K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VONEreduced-582-$197K
ACWXreduced-2,188-$167K
FYXreduced-894-$129K
VONVreduced-883-$93.9K
IWRreduced-623-$68.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001695959-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $321,483,639, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 507,640 shares; 2024Q4: 504,180 shares; 2025Q1: 515,438 shares; 2025Q2: 532,343 shares; 2025Q3: 526,745 shares; 2025Q4: 519,106 shares; 2026Q1: 527,960 shares; 2026Q2: 531,074 shares 531,074$67.9M21.11%+3,114Timeline
VONVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 560,191 shares; 2024Q4: 569,185 shares; 2025Q1: 584,473 shares; 2025Q2: 588,179 shares; 2025Q3: 604,945 shares; 2025Q4: 610,117 shares; 2026Q1: 615,768 shares; 2026Q2: 614,885 shares 614,885$65.4M20.33%-883Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,311 shares; 2024Q4: 50,070 shares; 2025Q1: 54,636 shares; 2025Q2: 54,851 shares; 2025Q3: 56,083 shares; 2025Q4: 56,967 shares; 2026Q1: 58,812 shares; 2026Q2: 59,158 shares 59,158$44.2M13.74%+346Timeline
UTWORBB FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 740,232 shares 740,232$35.5M11.04%newTimeline
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,336,122 shares; 2026Q1: 1,397,138 shares; 2026Q2: 1,397,019 shares 1,397,019$34.5M10.72%-119Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,660 shares; 2024Q4: 80,386 shares; 2025Q1: 83,193 shares; 2025Q2: 83,588 shares; 2025Q3: 85,143 shares; 2025Q4: 86,592 shares; 2026Q1: 88,671 shares; 2026Q2: 89,640 shares 89,640$21.2M6.6%+969Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,376 shares; 2024Q4: 27,218 shares; 2025Q1: 27,983 shares; 2025Q2: 28,309 shares; 2025Q3: 29,051 shares; 2025Q4: 29,468 shares; 2026Q1: 30,511 shares; 2026Q2: 30,605 shares 30,605$9.37M2.92%+94Timeline
VONEVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,409 shares; 2024Q4: 16,915 shares; 2025Q1: 17,209 shares; 2025Q2: 20,360 shares; 2025Q3: 21,196 shares; 2025Q4: 22,482 shares; 2026Q1: 22,067 shares; 2026Q2: 21,485 shares 21,485$7.28M2.26%-582Timeline
FYXFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 247,382 shares; 2024Q4: 248,192 shares; 2025Q1: 70,292 shares; 2025Q2: 47,473 shares; 2025Q3: 47,212 shares; 2025Q4: 46,231 shares; 2026Q1: 42,480 shares; 2026Q2: 41,586 shares 41,586$6M1.87%-894Timeline
ACWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,912 shares; 2024Q4: 69,385 shares; 2025Q1: 71,727 shares; 2025Q2: 81,570 shares; 2025Q3: 76,798 shares; 2025Q4: 71,273 shares; 2026Q1: 63,296 shares; 2026Q2: 61,108 shares 61,108$4.65M1.45%-2,188Timeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,608 shares; 2024Q4: 27,979 shares; 2025Q1: 25,308 shares; 2025Q2: 24,749 shares; 2025Q3: 24,682 shares; 2025Q4: 24,364 shares; 2026Q1: 22,050 shares; 2026Q2: 21,935 shares 21,935$3.61M1.12%-115Timeline
MMITNYLIM ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,704 shares; 2026Q1: 96,580 shares; 2026Q2: 103,845 shares 103,845$2.53M0.79%+7,265Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,202 shares 13,202$2.03M0.63%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,753 shares; 2024Q4: 3,632 shares; 2025Q1: 1,890 shares; 2025Q2: 1,890 shares; 2025Q3: 1,890 shares; 2025Q4: 1,890 shares; 2026Q1: 4,591 shares; 2026Q2: 4,541 shares 4,541$1.6M0.5%-50Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,725 shares; 2024Q4: 1,725 shares; 2025Q1: 2,301 shares; 2025Q2: 1,946 shares; 2025Q3: 1,946 shares; 2025Q4: 1,946 shares; 2026Q1: 6,721 shares; 2026Q2: 6,721 shares 6,721$1.6M0.5%0Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,029 shares; 2025Q3: 3,029 shares; 2025Q4: 3,029 shares; 2026Q1: 3,029 shares; 2026Q2: 3,009 shares 3,009$1.57M0.49%-20Timeline
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,707 shares; 2024Q4: 22,124 shares; 2025Q1: 23,465 shares; 2025Q2: 15,145 shares; 2025Q3: 14,750 shares; 2025Q4: 15,152 shares; 2026Q1: 14,769 shares; 2026Q2: 14,146 shares 14,146$1.56M0.49%-623Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,802 shares; 2024Q4: 2,982 shares; 2025Q1: 3,542 shares; 2025Q2: 3,777 shares; 2025Q3: 4,286 shares; 2025Q4: 4,286 shares; 2026Q1: 4,134 shares; 2026Q2: 4,042 shares 4,042$1.17M0.36%-92Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,577 shares; 2025Q3: 1,577 shares; 2025Q4: 1,577 shares; 2026Q1: 1,577 shares; 2026Q2: 1,577 shares 1,577$1.14M0.35%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,237 shares; 2025Q1: 3,566 shares; 2025Q2: 3,142 shares; 2025Q3: 3,142 shares; 2025Q4: 3,142 shares; 2026Q1: 2,968 shares; 2026Q2: 2,968 shares 2,968$1.06M0.33%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,314 shares; 2024Q4: 1,496 shares; 2025Q1: 1,507 shares; 2025Q2: 1,535 shares; 2025Q3: 1,579 shares; 2025Q4: 1,551 shares; 2026Q1: 1,695 shares; 2026Q2: 2,856 shares 2,856$1.05M0.33%+1,161Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,209 shares; 2025Q2: 2,238 shares; 2025Q3: 7,598 shares; 2025Q4: 7,598 shares; 2026Q1: 4,943 shares; 2026Q2: 4,978 shares 4,978$996K0.31%+35Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,953 shares; 2024Q4: 2,953 shares; 2025Q1: 3,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,976 shares; 2025Q3: 2,976 shares; 2025Q4: 2,976 shares; 2026Q1: 2,949 shares; 2026Q2: 2,949 shares 2,949$726K0.23%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,431 shares; 2024Q4: 1,431 shares; 2025Q1: 1,431 shares; 2025Q2: 1,424 shares; 2025Q3: 1,424 shares; 2025Q4: 1,424 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379 shares; 2026Q2: 1,379 shares 1,379$690K0.21%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,206 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217 shares; 2025Q2: 1,217 shares; 2025Q3: 1,217 shares; 2025Q4: 1,217 shares; 2026Q1: 1,217 shares; 2026Q2: 1,206 shares 1,206$614K0.19%-11Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,223 shares; 2024Q4: 1,223 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,651 shares; 2025Q3: 1,834 shares; 2025Q4: 1,453 shares; 2026Q1: 1,456 shares; 2026Q2: 1,456 shares 1,456$612K0.19%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 639 shares; 2024Q4: 649 shares; 2025Q1: 869 shares; 2025Q2: 781 shares; 2025Q3: 781 shares; 2025Q4: 781 shares; 2026Q1: 801 shares; 2026Q2: 801 shares 801$451K0.14%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 785 shares; 2024Q4: 785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,258 shares; 2025Q2: 1,089 shares; 2025Q3: 1,261 shares; 2025Q4: 1,261 shares; 2026Q1: 1,101 shares; 2026Q2: 1,036 shares 1,036$386K0.12%-65Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,005 shares; 2025Q3: 6,143 shares; 2025Q4: 6,398 shares; 2026Q1: 6,844 shares; 2026Q2: 6,744 shares 6,744$286K0.09%-100Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 396 shares 396$272K0.08%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,749 shares; 2024Q4: 1,749 shares; 2025Q1: 1,749 shares; 2025Q2: 1,749 shares; 2025Q3: 1,749 shares; 2025Q4: 1,779 shares; 2026Q1: 1,720 shares; 2026Q2: 1,720 shares 1,720$270K0.08%0Timeline
TAFIAB ACTIVE ETFS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,827 shares; 2026Q2: 9,827 shares 9,827$248K0.08%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,023 shares; 2025Q3: 3,023 shares; 2025Q4: 3,023 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,106 shares 2,106$247K0.08%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 853 shares; 2024Q4: 1,429 shares; 2025Q1: 851 shares; 2025Q2: 946 shares; 2025Q3: 733 shares; 2025Q4: 672 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 608 shares 608$225K0.07%newTimeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 898 shares; 2024Q4: 898 shares; 2025Q1: 1,208 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 704 shares; 2026Q1: 713 shares; 2026Q2: 713 shares 713$223K0.07%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 820 shares; 2025Q3: 820 shares; 2025Q4: 820 shares; 2026Q1: 848 shares; 2026Q2: 806 shares 806$218K0.07%-42Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 872 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 624 shares 624$204K0.06%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001695959-26-000003 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001695959-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001695959-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001695959-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001695959-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004522 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002373 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000681 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005231 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003290 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002315 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000596 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003933 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002945 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001952 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000450 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003526 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002438 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001514 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000779 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002815 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002031 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001359 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000379 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002682 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001933 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001196 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-000202 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002646 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001983 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001194 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000321 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002345 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001720 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001101 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-000201 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-002221 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001581 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001068 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-000279 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set