Skip to content

Hamlin Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1277403, New York, NY

Hamlin Capital Management, LLC reported $4,447,595,172 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002510

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.45B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
46.23%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBMnew+193,749$54.5M
SLBadded+572,287$26.6M
ULadded+282,076$17M
CVSadded+74,962$7.75M
PAYXadded+59,601$5.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMEreduced-184,899-$40.8M
CMIreduced-37,217-$26.5M
ABBVreduced-97,876-$24.6M
MSreduced-110,420-$23.1M
AVGOreduced-60,699-$22.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002510, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,447,595,172, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 520,188 shares; 2025Q1: 529,613 shares; 2025Q2: 542,237 shares; 2025Q3: 523,176 shares; 2025Q4: 474,865 shares; 2026Q1: 421,582 shares; 2026Q2: 384,365 shares 384,365$274M6.16%-37,217Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,490,670 shares; 2025Q1: 1,515,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,528,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513,401 shares; 2025Q4: 1,396,357 shares; 2026Q1: 1,288,720 shares; 2026Q2: 1,178,300 shares 1,178,300$246M5.54%-110,420Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,268,445 shares; 2025Q1: 1,311,526 shares; 2025Q2: 1,338,419 shares; 2025Q3: 1,425,045 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392,167 shares; 2026Q1: 1,380,667 shares; 2026Q2: 1,340,213 shares 1,340,213$209M4.7%-40,454Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,240,540 shares; 2025Q1: 1,006,635 shares; 2025Q2: 1,016,067 shares; 2025Q3: 881,134 shares; 2025Q4: 679,854 shares; 2026Q1: 611,626 shares; 2026Q2: 550,927 shares 550,927$208M4.68%-60,699Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 635,289 shares; 2025Q1: 801,728 shares; 2025Q2: 814,907 shares; 2025Q3: 970,126 shares; 2025Q4: 905,071 shares; 2026Q1: 897,986 shares; 2026Q2: 866,580 shares 866,580$194M4.36%-31,406Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,111,512 shares; 2025Q1: 5,191,308 shares; 2025Q2: 5,207,228 shares; 2025Q3: 5,182,417 shares; 2025Q4: 4,785,799 shares; 2026Q1: 4,738,966 shares; 2026Q2: 4,665,045 shares 4,665,045$191M4.29%-73,921Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,042,139 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,406 shares; 2025Q2: 1,065,163 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062,039 shares; 2025Q4: 935,184 shares; 2026Q1: 836,466 shares; 2026Q2: 738,590 shares 738,590$186M4.18%-97,876Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 495,242 shares; 2025Q1: 502,645 shares; 2025Q2: 515,661 shares; 2025Q3: 515,582 shares; 2025Q4: 475,379 shares; 2026Q1: 470,221 shares; 2026Q2: 457,430 shares 457,430$184M4.14%-12,791Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,412,217 shares; 2025Q1: 2,459,315 shares; 2025Q2: 2,476,266 shares; 2025Q3: 2,373,340 shares; 2025Q4: 2,287,165 shares; 2026Q1: 2,270,870 shares; 2026Q2: 2,246,234 shares 2,246,234$182M4.1%-24,636Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,076,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,121,189 shares; 2025Q2: 870,930 shares; 2025Q3: 865,870 shares; 2025Q4: 836,098 shares; 2026Q1: 736,491 shares; 2026Q2: 714,820 shares 714,820$182M4.08%-21,671Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,026,761 shares; 2026Q1: 1,642,646 shares; 2026Q2: 1,717,608 shares 1,717,608$178M4%+74,962Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,912,189 shares; 2025Q1: 4,905,060 shares; 2025Q2: 4,995,047 shares; 2025Q3: 4,918,780 shares; 2025Q4: 4,922,486 shares; 2026Q1: 4,863,306 shares; 2026Q2: 4,792,357 shares 4,792,357$176M3.96%-70,949Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 777,016 shares; 2025Q1: 913,398 shares; 2025Q2: 918,387 shares; 2025Q3: 903,722 shares; 2025Q4: 859,062 shares; 2026Q1: 851,038 shares; 2026Q2: 822,585 shares 822,585$169M3.81%-28,453Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,324,273 shares; 2026Q1: 2,440,645 shares; 2026Q2: 2,722,721 shares 2,722,721$164M3.68%+282,076Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 984,954 shares; 2025Q1: 1,070,973 shares; 2025Q2: 1,098,366 shares; 2025Q3: 968,668 shares; 2025Q4: 914,702 shares; 2026Q1: 1,067,397 shares; 2026Q2: 1,059,367 shares 1,059,367$155M3.49%-8,030Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,566,771 shares; 2025Q1: 1,726,182 shares; 2025Q2: 1,525,477 shares; 2025Q3: 1,519,640 shares; 2025Q4: 1,439,343 shares; 2026Q1: 1,495,710 shares; 2026Q2: 1,451,322 shares 1,451,322$151M3.39%-44,388Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 871,623 shares; 2025Q1: 902,486 shares; 2025Q2: 1,030,894 shares; 2025Q3: 890,524 shares; 2025Q4: 440,701 shares; 2026Q1: 559,364 shares; 2026Q2: 503,546 shares 503,546$150M3.37%-55,818Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 708,924 shares; 2025Q4: 760,093 shares; 2026Q1: 663,898 shares; 2026Q2: 644,619 shares 644,619$146M3.29%-19,279Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 361,618 shares; 2025Q1: 432,418 shares; 2025Q2: 440,622 shares; 2025Q3: 398,279 shares; 2025Q4: 375,384 shares; 2026Q1: 407,858 shares; 2026Q2: 407,725 shares 407,725$144M3.23%-133Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 345,020 shares; 2025Q1: 351,271 shares; 2025Q2: 357,837 shares; 2025Q3: 405,480 shares; 2025Q4: 340,322 shares; 2026Q1: 337,335 shares; 2026Q2: 304,324 shares 304,324$127M2.85%-33,011Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 624,326 shares; 2025Q1: 887,956 shares; 2025Q2: 894,486 shares; 2025Q3: 987,976 shares; 2025Q4: 1,029,740 shares; 2026Q1: 1,027,519 shares; 2026Q2: 984,218 shares 984,218$127M2.84%-43,301Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 780,547 shares; 2025Q1: 791,456 shares; 2025Q2: 791,153 shares; 2025Q3: 789,457 shares; 2025Q4: 730,113 shares; 2026Q1: 721,953 shares; 2026Q2: 537,054 shares 537,054$119M2.67%-184,899Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,252,411 shares; 2025Q1: 1,271,968 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,666 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290,431 shares; 2025Q4: 1,359,025 shares; 2026Q1: 1,137,170 shares; 2026Q2: 1,196,771 shares 1,196,771$118M2.65%+59,601Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 787,963 shares; 2025Q4: 734,414 shares; 2026Q1: 731,871 shares; 2026Q2: 634,664 shares 634,664$115M2.58%-97,207Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,102,158 shares; 2025Q1: 1,132,922 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,216 shares; 2025Q3: 1,069,079 shares; 2025Q4: 1,005,430 shares; 2026Q1: 945,301 shares; 2026Q2: 959,634 shares 959,634$107M2.4%+14,333Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 586,940 shares; 2026Q1: 2,639,989 shares; 2026Q2: 2,656,429 shares 2,656,429$91.8M2.06%+16,440Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,071,739 shares; 2026Q2: 1,644,026 shares 1,644,026$76.4M1.72%+572,287Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 193,749 shares 193,749$54.5M1.23%newTimeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,633 shares; 2026Q1: 131,362 shares; 2026Q2: 129,925 shares 129,925$23.3M0.52%-1,437Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,756 shares; 2025Q4: 10,756 shares; 2026Q1: 10,756 shares; 2026Q2: 10,756 shares 10,756$1.02M0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWDISHARES TR2,299$491Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002510 base2026-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set