Skip to content

Halter Ferguson Financial Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842665, CARMEL, IN

Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. reported $455,636,143 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842665-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$456M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
90.27%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UPSTadded+1,052,039$27M
TSLAadded+72,516$27M
ORCLnew+105,795$15.6M
MUadded+23,295$7.87M
AMZNadded+32,046$6.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEHRreduced-627,498-$23.3M
BEexited-160,056-$13.9M
TEexited-1,273,124-$8.5M
CADEexited-102,161-$4.38M
LMNDreduced-54,539-$3.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842665-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $452,281,678, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,520 shares; 2024Q4: 310,058 shares; 2025Q1: 383,008 shares; 2025Q2: 426,723 shares; 2025Q3: 512,519 shares; 2025Q4: 507,846 shares; 2026Q1: 580,362 shares 580,362$216M47.7%+72,516Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,402 shares; 2024Q4: 77,675 shares; 2025Q1: 60,793 shares; 2025Q2: 106,050 shares; 2025Q3: 99,558 shares; 2025Q4: 75,240 shares; 2026Q1: 72,786 shares 72,786$42M9.29%-2,454Timeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 205,406 shares; 2025Q4: 415,321 shares; 2026Q1: 1,467,360 shares 1,467,360$37.6M8.32%+1,052,039Timeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,170 shares; 2024Q4: 292,790 shares; 2025Q1: 476,764 shares; 2025Q2: 286,103 shares; 2025Q3: 575,906 shares; 2025Q4: 600,863 shares; 2026Q1: 546,324 shares 546,324$34.2M7.57%-54,539Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 41,390 shares; 2026Q1: 64,685 shares 64,685$21.9M4.83%+23,295Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,303 shares; 2024Q4: 3,303 shares; 2025Q1: 3,243 shares; 2025Q2: 22,132 shares; 2025Q3: 25,479 shares; 2025Q4: 26,404 shares; 2026Q1: 25,887 shares 25,887$16.8M3.72%-517Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,795 shares 105,795$15.6M3.44%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,408 shares; 2024Q4: 52,964 shares; 2025Q1: 50,207 shares; 2025Q2: 50,933 shares; 2025Q3: 48,081 shares; 2025Q4: 49,488 shares; 2026Q1: 52,765 shares 52,765$9.2M2.03%+3,277Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,659 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659 shares; 2025Q1: 2,591 shares; 2025Q2: 4,089 shares; 2025Q3: 3,274 shares; 2025Q4: 5,881 shares; 2026Q1: 37,927 shares 37,927$7.9M1.75%+32,046Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,953 shares; 2025Q4: 203,106 shares; 2026Q1: 369,082 shares 369,082$7.3M1.61%+165,976Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,833 shares; 2024Q4: 6,801 shares; 2025Q1: 1,098 shares; 2025Q2: 772 shares; 2025Q3: 648 shares; 2025Q4: 891 shares; 2026Q1: 7,686 shares 7,686$7.07M1.56%+6,795Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,066 shares; 2025Q3: 385,315 shares; 2025Q4: 389,397 shares; 2026Q1: 405,732 shares 405,732$4.65M1.03%+16,335Timeline
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,539 shares; 2024Q4: 681,334 shares; 2025Q1: 693,153 shares; 2025Q2: 776,516 shares; 2025Q3: 698,004 shares; 2025Q4: 748,055 shares; 2026Q1: 904,051 shares 904,051$4.43M0.98%+155,996Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 253,026 shares 253,026$3.96M0.88%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,671 shares; 2024Q4: 12,999 shares; 2025Q1: 11,907 shares; 2025Q2: 12,306 shares; 2025Q3: 11,912 shares; 2025Q4: 14,366 shares; 2026Q1: 12,520 shares 12,520$3.18M0.7%-1,846Timeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 208,439 shares 208,439$2.79M0.62%newTimeline
SATLSATELLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 388,875 shares; 2025Q4: 839,832 shares; 2026Q1: 487,443 shares 487,443$2.65M0.59%-352,389Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,869 shares; 2024Q4: 16,767 shares; 2025Q1: 16,980 shares; 2025Q2: 16,961 shares; 2025Q3: 17,295 shares; 2025Q4: 17,563 shares; 2026Q1: 17,563 shares 17,563$1.74M0.39%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,013 shares; 2024Q4: 1,913 shares; 2025Q1: 1,842 shares; 2025Q2: 5,179 shares; 2025Q3: 5,080 shares; 2025Q4: 8,304 shares; 2026Q1: 5,704 shares 5,704$1.64M0.36%-2,600Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$1.44M0.32%newTimeline
RSPTINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,896 shares; 2024Q4: 77,213 shares; 2025Q1: 75,419 shares; 2025Q2: 51,483 shares; 2025Q3: 34,180 shares; 2025Q4: 31,533 shares; 2026Q1: 30,299 shares 30,299$1.37M0.3%-1,234Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,926 shares; 2024Q4: 19,864 shares; 2025Q1: 19,487 shares; 2025Q2: 24,793 shares; 2025Q3: 19,324 shares; 2025Q4: 19,251 shares; 2026Q1: 17,953 shares 17,953$1.15M0.25%-1,298Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,301 shares; 2024Q4: 2,507 shares; 2025Q1: 2,507 shares; 2025Q2: 3,150 shares; 2025Q3: 3,068 shares; 2025Q4: 3,081 shares; 2026Q1: 3,007 shares 3,007$965K0.21%-74Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,761 shares; 2024Q4: 3,137 shares; 2025Q1: 2,476 shares; 2025Q2: 2,661 shares; 2025Q3: 2,335 shares; 2025Q4: 2,457 shares; 2026Q1: 2,408 shares 2,408$891K0.2%-49Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,353 shares; 2026Q1: 5,901 shares 5,901$863K0.19%+1,548Timeline
DSIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,211 shares; 2024Q4: 7,237 shares; 2025Q1: 7,069 shares; 2025Q2: 7,152 shares; 2025Q3: 6,555 shares; 2025Q4: 6,469 shares; 2026Q1: 6,469 shares 6,469$784K0.17%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073 shares; 2025Q2: 1,073 shares; 2025Q3: 1,073 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070 shares 1,070$576K0.13%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,974 shares; 2024Q4: 1,974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,905 shares; 2025Q2: 1,947 shares; 2025Q3: 1,945 shares; 2025Q4: 1,932 shares; 2026Q1: 2,001 shares 2,001$574K0.13%+69Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441 shares; 2024Q4: 437 shares; 2025Q1: 382 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 480 shares; 2026Q1: 968 shares 968$554K0.12%+488Timeline
AEHRAEHR TEST SYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,171 shares; 2024Q4: 453,536 shares; 2025Q1: 424,173 shares; 2025Q2: 439,714 shares; 2025Q3: 453,012 shares; 2025Q4: 642,129 shares; 2026Q1: 14,631 shares 14,631$543K0.12%-627,498Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,155 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,101 shares; 2025Q3: 1,101 shares; 2025Q4: 1,409 shares; 2026Q1: 1,409 shares 1,409$436K0.1%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,885 shares; 2024Q4: 1,885 shares; 2025Q1: 1,889 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901 shares; 2025Q3: 1,496 shares; 2025Q4: 1,496 shares; 2026Q1: 1,493 shares 1,493$424K0.09%-3Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 581 shares; 2025Q3: 501 shares; 2025Q4: 579 shares; 2026Q1: 579 shares 579$410K0.09%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,370 shares; 2024Q4: 1,320 shares; 2025Q1: 1,118 shares; 2025Q2: 1,193 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139 shares; 2025Q4: 1,225 shares; 2026Q1: 1,156 shares 1,156$340K0.08%-69Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 480 shares; 2025Q1: 466 shares; 2025Q2: 478 shares; 2025Q3: 464 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 705 shares 705$338K0.07%+245Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,742 shares 1,742$217K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMcall7,100$2.64Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall4,100$715K-4,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP160,056$13.9Mshares
TET1 ENERGY INC1,273,124$8.5Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK102,161$4.38Mshares
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E75,371$1.84Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842665-26-000002 base2026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set