Skip to content

Hall Kathryn A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512944, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Hall Kathryn A. reported $180,476,277 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002076107-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$180M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
94.15%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BATRKnew+558$26.1K
QVCAQnew+7,880$21.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QURATE RETAIL INCexited-394,036-$79.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002076107-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $180,476,277, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,389,284 shares; 2024Q4: 3,389,284 shares; 2025Q1: 3,389,284 shares; 2025Q2: 3,389,284 shares 3,389,284$73.9M40.96%0Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,160,395 shares; 2024Q4: 2,160,395 shares; 2025Q1: 2,160,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160,395 shares 2,160,395$39.9M22.13%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,379 shares; 2024Q4: 541,379 shares; 2025Q1: 541,379 shares; 2025Q2: 541,379 shares 541,379$15.7M8.68%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,276 shares; 2024Q4: 344,276 shares; 2025Q1: 344,276 shares; 2025Q2: 344,276 shares 344,276$12.3M6.81%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,019 shares; 2024Q4: 84,019 shares; 2025Q1: 84,019 shares; 2025Q2: 84,019 shares 84,019$8.27M4.58%0Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,033 shares; 2024Q4: 262,033 shares; 2025Q1: 262,033 shares; 2025Q2: 262,033 shares 262,033$6.02M3.34%0Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,481 shares; 2024Q4: 55,481 shares; 2025Q1: 55,481 shares; 2025Q2: 55,481 shares 55,481$4.5M2.49%0Timeline
SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AGSUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,817 shares; 2025Q1: 64,817 shares; 2025Q2: 64,817 shares 64,817$3.67M2.03%0
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,035 shares; 2024Q4: 273,035 shares; 2025Q1: 273,035 shares; 2025Q2: 273,035 shares 273,035$3.13M1.73%0Timeline
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,513 shares; 2024Q4: 243,513 shares; 2025Q1: 243,513 shares; 2025Q2: 243,513 shares 243,513$2.51M1.39%0Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,369 shares; 2024Q4: 25,369 shares; 2025Q1: 25,369 shares; 2025Q2: 25,369 shares 25,369$2.48M1.38%0Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,150 shares; 2024Q4: 12,150 shares; 2025Q1: 12,150 shares; 2025Q2: 12,150 shares 12,150$2.05M1.14%0Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,285 shares; 2024Q4: 19,285 shares; 2025Q1: 19,285 shares; 2025Q2: 19,285 shares 19,285$2.02M1.12%0Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,563 shares; 2024Q4: 23,563 shares; 2025Q1: 23,563 shares; 2025Q2: 23,563 shares 23,563$1.87M1.04%0Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,575 shares; 2024Q4: 80,575 shares; 2025Q1: 80,575 shares; 2025Q2: 80,575 shares 80,575$807K0.45%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$729K0.4%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,504 shares; 2024Q4: 4,504 shares; 2025Q1: 4,504 shares; 2025Q2: 4,504 shares 4,504$561K0.31%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 558 shares 558$26.1K0.01%newTimeline
QVCAQQVC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,880 shares 7,880$21.7K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QURATE RETAIL INCQURATE RETAIL INC394,036$79.2Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002076107-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set