Skip to content

H Squared Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2110996, New York, NY

H Squared Management LP reported $156,203,729 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000912282-26-001082

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
89.07%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTWOadded+62,800$15.7M
FWONKadded+53,225$5.06M
CPNGnew+234,000$4.06M
WWDnew+8,600$3.66M
DHRnew+17,500$3.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GWREexited-42,000-$6.28M
GOOGLexited-17,062-$4.91M
YSSexited-81,250-$1.8M
CRSreduced-2,000-$1.23M
ATIreduced-5,000-$986K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000912282-26-001082, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $156,203,729, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 58,619 shares; 2026Q1: 57,819 shares; 2026Q2: 57,819 shares 57,819$27.6M17.68%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 82,225 shares; 2026Q1: 94,125 shares; 2026Q2: 94,125 shares 94,125$22.4M14.36%0Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 78,225 shares; 2026Q1: 18,925 shares; 2026Q2: 81,725 shares 81,725$20.4M13.08%+62,800Timeline
POSTPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 192,987 shares; 2026Q1: 200,387 shares; 2026Q2: 216,387 shares 216,387$19.1M12.23%+16,000Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 98,786 shares; 2026Q1: 102,286 shares; 2026Q2: 125,286 shares 125,286$14M8.97%+23,000Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 231,661 shares; 2026Q2: 228,461 shares 228,461$10.3M6.6%-3,200Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 124,200 shares; 2026Q2: 155,200 shares 155,200$7.77M4.97%+31,000Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,059 shares; 2026Q2: 74,284 shares 74,284$7.07M4.52%+53,225Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 13,800 shares; 2026Q1: 36,200 shares; 2026Q2: 31,200 shares 31,200$6.15M3.94%-5,000Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,900 shares; 2026Q2: 6,900 shares 6,900$4.26M2.72%-2,000Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,869 shares; 2026Q2: 69,369 shares 69,369$4.12M2.64%+30,500Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 234,000 shares 234,000$4.06M2.6%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,600 shares 8,600$3.66M2.34%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$3.33M2.13%newTimeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,100 shares 20,100$1.9M1.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC42,000$6.28Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC17,062$4.91Mshares
YSSYORK SPACE SYSTEMS INC81,250$1.8Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000912282-26-001082 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000912282-26-001082 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000912282-26-000717 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000912282-26-000336 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set