Skip to content

H PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1364412, New York, NY

H PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $298,308,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006943

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$298M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPnew+525,000$32.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOGreduced-2,250,000-$62.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006943, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $298,308,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,750,000 shares 5,750,000$160M53.78%-2,250,000Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,411,999 shares; 2024Q4: 6,311,999 shares; 2025Q1: 5,611,999 shares; 2025Q2: 4,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,650,000 shares 4,650,000$106M35.42%0Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares 525,000$32.2M10.81%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006943 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set