Skip to content

H/2 CREDIT MANAGER LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1813784, STAMFORD, CT

H/2 CREDIT MANAGER LP reported $499,673,000 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001813784-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$500M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
91.13%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001813784-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $499,673,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,297,314 shares; 2024Q4: 4,297,314 shares; 2025Q1: 4,297,314 shares; 2025Q2: 4,297,314 shares; 2025Q3: 4,297,314 shares; 2025Q4: 5,472,814 shares; 2026Q1: 5,472,814 shares 5,472,814$103M20.67%0Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,917,366 shares; 2024Q4: 14,917,366 shares; 2025Q1: 14,917,366 shares; 2025Q2: 14,917,366 shares; 2025Q3: 14,917,366 shares; 2025Q4: 14,917,366 shares; 2026Q1: 14,917,366 shares 14,917,366$99.1M19.82%0Timeline
RLJRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,304,257 shares; 2024Q4: 6,304,257 shares; 2025Q1: 6,304,257 shares; 2025Q2: 6,304,257 shares; 2025Q3: 6,304,257 shares; 2025Q4: 9,583,184 shares; 2026Q1: 9,583,184 shares 9,583,184$71.1M14.23%0Timeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,167,331 shares; 2024Q4: 8,909,500 shares; 2025Q1: 8,909,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,359,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,359,500 shares; 2025Q4: 9,126,700 shares; 2026Q1: 9,126,700 shares 9,126,700$40.3M8.07%0Timeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,741,445 shares; 2024Q4: 3,741,445 shares; 2025Q1: 5,075,150 shares; 2025Q2: 5,075,150 shares; 2025Q3: 5,075,150 shares; 2025Q4: 4,075,150 shares; 2026Q1: 4,075,150 shares 4,075,150$38.2M7.64%0Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,428,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,428,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,903,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,903,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,903,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,162,710 shares; 2026Q1: 3,162,710 shares 3,162,710$33.3M6.66%0Timeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,188,210 shares; 2024Q4: 2,788,210 shares; 2025Q1: 2,988,210 shares; 2025Q2: 2,988,210 shares; 2025Q3: 2,988,210 shares; 2025Q4: 2,788,210 shares; 2026Q1: 2,788,210 shares 2,788,210$25.1M5.03%0Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares; 2026Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$17.3M3.46%0Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 268,110 shares; 2026Q1: 268,110 shares 268,110$13.9M2.78%0Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 560,000 shares; 2025Q4: 560,000 shares; 2026Q1: 560,000 shares 560,000$13.7M2.75%0Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 586,032 shares; 2024Q4: 586,032 shares; 2025Q1: 586,032 shares; 2025Q2: 586,032 shares; 2025Q3: 586,032 shares; 2025Q4: 586,032 shares; 2026Q1: 586,032 shares 586,032$11.2M2.25%0Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 140,268 shares; 2026Q1: 140,268 shares 140,268$8.87M1.78%0Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,500 shares; 2024Q4: 357,500 shares; 2025Q1: 357,500 shares; 2025Q2: 357,500 shares; 2025Q3: 357,500 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$6.74M1.35%0Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$5.76M1.15%0Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 246,483 shares; 2025Q2: 246,483 shares; 2025Q3: 246,483 shares; 2025Q4: 246,483 shares; 2026Q1: 246,483 shares 246,483$4.76M0.95%0
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 595,000 shares; 2024Q4: 595,000 shares; 2025Q1: 595,000 shares; 2025Q2: 595,000 shares; 2025Q3: 595,000 shares; 2025Q4: 595,000 shares; 2026Q1: 595,000 shares 595,000$4.68M0.94%0Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 104,015 shares; 2025Q2: 104,015 shares; 2025Q3: 104,015 shares; 2025Q4: 104,015 shares; 2026Q1: 104,015 shares 104,015$2M0.4%0
ALXALEXANDERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,322 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$236K0.05%0Timeline
RLJ LODGING TRRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$48K0.01%0

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001813784-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set