Skip to content

GW&K Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1082917, BOSTON, MA

GW&K Investment Management, LLC reported $10,794,984,000 across 1,011 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 11.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001082917-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$10.8B
Holdings
1,011
Top 10 weight
11.09%
New
70
Sold out
32

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTAInew+278,873$31M
CFGadded+725,919$29.7M
RTXadded+221,438$29.3M
POWLnew+164,292$28M
KNSLadded+53,064$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCreduced-1,246,353-$164M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-137,417-$46.4M
UNHreduced-65,478-$34.3M
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONreduced-1,014,784-$30.2M
SPGIreduced-50,597-$25.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001082917-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,794,984,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19 shares; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares 9$1K<0.01%-4Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27 shares; 2024Q4: 27 shares; 2025Q1: 27 shares 27$1K<0.01%0Timeline
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49 shares; 2024Q4: 49 shares; 2025Q1: 49 shares 49$1K<0.01%0
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37 shares 37$1K<0.01%new
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199 shares; 2024Q4: 247 shares; 2025Q1: 23 shares 23$00%-224Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26 shares; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares 9$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238 shares; 2024Q4: 202 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares 7$00%-195Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TNETTRINET GROUP INC139,956$12.7Mshares
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC588,425$9.97Mshares
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC394,810$7.36Mshares
PALPROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS IN904,828$7.3Mshares
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INC45,371$1.82Mshares
IWOISHARES TR3,354$965Kshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR563$288Kshares
IWNISHARES TR418$69Kshares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW986$45Kshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC1,730$32Kshares
AMSFAMERISAFE INC469$24Kshares
PGNYPROGYNY INC1,015$18Kshares
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO188$18Kshares
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C740$17Kshares
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INC1,190$13Kshares
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD219$13Kshares
ATKRATKORE INC135$11Kshares
IBBISHARES TR65$9Kshares
PIIPOLARIS INC155$9Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC1,050$9Kshares
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORP240$9Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY94$4Kshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC18$3Kshares
FIBKFIRST INTST BANCSYSTEM INC105$3Kshares
ORANYORANGE-SPON ADR195$2Kshares
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV39$2Kshares
QRVOQORVO INC21$1Kshares
GRFSGRIFOLS S A129$1Kshares
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO120$1Kshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST135$1Kshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC55$1Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC1$0shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001082917-25-000003 base2025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set