Skip to content

Gullane Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2068251, JACKSONVILLE, FL

Gullane Capital, LLC reported $59,231,890 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002068251-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$59.2M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZreduced-176,813-$4.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002068251-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $59,141,130, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,420,195 shares; 2025Q1: 10,038,876 shares; 2025Q2: 10,324,773 shares; 2025Q3: 3,295,979 shares; 2025Q4: 2,415,108 shares; 2026Q1: 2,338,849 shares; 2026Q2: 2,162,036 shares 2,162,036$55.3M93.55%-176,813Timeline
CORZWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,202,969 shares; 2025Q1: 2,211,493 shares; 2025Q2: 738,734 shares; 2025Q3: 78,322 shares; 2025Q4: 141,057 shares; 2026Q1: 141,057 shares; 2026Q2: 141,057 shares 141,057$2.65M4.48%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,232 shares; 2025Q1: 5,232 shares; 2025Q2: 5,232 shares; 2025Q3: 5,232 shares; 2025Q4: 5,232 shares; 2026Q1: 5,232 shares; 2026Q2: 5,232 shares 5,232$610K1.03%0Timeline
NEBIUS GROUP NVNEBIUS GROUP NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$552K0.93%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall3,233$90.8Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW2,550$185Kput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002068251-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002068251-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002068251-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-09-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set