Skip to content

GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1732008, LONDON, United Kingdom

GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd reported $5,161,489,730 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-009329

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$5.16B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
79.41%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEnew+517,579$199M
UNHadded+60,857$31.9M
ITUBnew+266,200$1.46M
NVOadded+4,933$343K
TCOMadded+1,700$108K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-1,650,301-$312M
ACNreduced-463,914-$145M
CMEreduced-395,654-$105M
MAreduced-155,685-$85.3M
YUMCreduced-1,617,416-$84.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-009329, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,161,489,730, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,312,498 shares; 2024Q4: 2,922,591 shares; 2025Q1: 2,526,937 shares 2,526,937$670M12.99%-395,654Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,244,196 shares; 2024Q4: 1,091,350 shares; 2025Q1: 935,665 shares 935,665$513M9.94%-155,685Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,899,717 shares; 2024Q4: 11,298,966 shares; 2025Q1: 9,681,550 shares 9,681,550$504M9.77%-1,617,416Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,400 shares; 2024Q4: 126,956 shares; 2025Q1: 109,228 shares 109,228$503M9.75%-17,728Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 822,699 shares; 2024Q4: 724,694 shares; 2025Q1: 785,551 shares 785,551$411M7.97%+60,857Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,575,558 shares; 2024Q4: 4,741,723 shares; 2025Q1: 3,944,069 shares 3,944,069$370M7.16%-797,654Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,001,823 shares; 2024Q4: 1,763,208 shares; 2025Q1: 1,523,006 shares 1,523,006$330M6.38%-240,202Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,005,049 shares; 2024Q4: 887,410 shares; 2025Q1: 768,270 shares 768,270$288M5.59%-119,140Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,528 shares; 2024Q4: 808,923 shares; 2025Q1: 699,225 shares 699,225$258M4.99%-109,698Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,445,607 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,949 shares; 2025Q1: 807,035 shares 807,035$252M4.88%-463,914Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,459,723 shares; 2024Q4: 887,464 shares; 2025Q1: 768,340 shares 768,340$235M4.55%-119,124Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 973,446 shares; 2024Q4: 873,220 shares; 2025Q1: 769,685 shares 769,685$229M4.44%-103,535Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 517,579 shares 517,579$199M3.85%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,935,203 shares; 2024Q4: 3,469,841 shares; 2025Q1: 2,998,671 shares 2,998,671$190M3.69%-471,170Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,724,818 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400,163 shares; 2025Q1: 2,071,095 shares 2,071,095$164M3.18%-329,068Timeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,973 shares; 2024Q4: 220,973 shares; 2025Q1: 220,973 shares 220,973$14.4M0.28%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,953 shares; 2024Q4: 35,653 shares; 2025Q1: 34,178 shares 34,178$5.67M0.11%-1,475Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,936 shares; 2024Q4: 2,835 shares; 2025Q1: 2,493 shares 2,493$4.86M0.09%-342Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,770 shares; 2024Q4: 71,820 shares; 2025Q1: 72,820 shares 72,820$4.84M0.09%+1,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,625 shares; 2024Q4: 26,400 shares; 2025Q1: 24,265 shares 24,265$3.21M0.06%-2,135Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,200 shares; 2024Q4: 39,700 shares; 2025Q1: 41,400 shares 41,400$2.63M0.05%+1,700Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,400 shares; 2024Q4: 130,500 shares; 2025Q1: 130,500 shares 130,500$2.38M0.05%0Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,100 shares; 2024Q4: 21,110 shares; 2025Q1: 20,660 shares 20,660$2.13M0.04%-450Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,506 shares; 2024Q4: 20,450 shares; 2025Q1: 25,383 shares 25,383$1.76M0.03%+4,933Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 266,200 shares 266,200$1.46M0.03%newTimeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,460 shares; 2024Q4: 12,011 shares; 2025Q1: 11,822 shares 11,822$1.39M0.03%-189Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,795 shares; 2024Q4: 6,395 shares; 2025Q1: 6,195 shares 6,195$808K0.02%-200Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC1,650,301$312Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-009329 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set