Skip to content

GTCR LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1576350, CHICAGO, IL

GTCR LLC reported $3,781,393,104 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-021509

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.78B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPNnew+43,268,041$2.91B
AJGnew+2,373,773$514M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHCreduced-10,000,000-$143M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-021509, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,781,393,104, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,268,041 shares 43,268,041$2.91B77.01%newTimeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,373,773 shares 2,373,773$514M13.6%newTimeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,215,301 shares; 2024Q4: 49,215,301 shares; 2025Q1: 49,215,301 shares; 2025Q2: 49,215,301 shares; 2025Q3: 41,215,301 shares; 2025Q4: 22,735,301 shares; 2026Q1: 12,735,301 shares 12,735,301$183M4.83%-10,000,000Timeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,739,011 shares; 2024Q4: 31,739,011 shares; 2025Q1: 31,739,011 shares; 2025Q2: 23,239,011 shares; 2025Q3: 23,239,011 shares; 2025Q4: 23,239,011 shares; 2026Q1: 23,239,011 shares 23,239,011$93.4M2.47%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,150,005 shares; 2024Q4: 20,150,005 shares; 2025Q1: 20,150,005 shares; 2025Q2: 20,150,005 shares; 2025Q3: 20,150,005 shares; 2025Q4: 20,150,005 shares; 2026Q1: 20,150,005 shares 20,150,005$57M1.51%0Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,768,633 shares; 2026Q1: 3,768,633 shares 3,768,633$22.3M0.59%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-021509 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set