Skip to content

GSI Capital Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1391974, Newport Beach, CA

GSI Capital Advisors LLC reported $190,763,341 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002156

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$191M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
51.76%
New
7
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESSnew+24,911$7.64M
CUBEnew+166,522$7.11M
VTRnew+101,940$7.01M
ELMEnew+253,725$4.41M
OHInew+111,594$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXRexited-45,802-$6.85M
VMRKexited-91,494-$6.57M
UDRexited-138,531-$6.01M
SBRAexited-298,315-$5.17M
DOCreduced-176,517-$3.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002156, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,756,312, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,714 shares; 2024Q4: 19,676 shares; 2025Q1: 19,966 shares 19,966$16.3M8.53%+290Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,946 shares; 2024Q4: 125,832 shares; 2025Q1: 128,005 shares 128,005$14.3M7.5%+2,173Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,450 shares; 2024Q4: 73,399 shares; 2025Q1: 81,436 shares 81,436$12.5M6.54%+8,037Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,635 shares; 2024Q4: 263,617 shares; 2025Q1: 271,119 shares 271,119$8.84M4.64%+7,502Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,509 shares; 2024Q4: 28,502 shares; 2025Q1: 29,020 shares 29,020$8.69M4.55%+518Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,027 shares; 2024Q4: 149,791 shares; 2025Q1: 152,257 shares 152,257$8.22M4.31%+2,466Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,454 shares; 2024Q4: 129,190 shares; 2025Q1: 131,743 shares 131,743$7.64M4.01%+2,553Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,911 shares 24,911$7.64M4%newTimeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,596 shares; 2024Q4: 44,448 shares; 2025Q1: 45,363 shares 45,363$7.53M3.95%+915Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 166,522 shares 166,522$7.11M3.73%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,103 shares; 2024Q4: 200,475 shares; 2025Q1: 202,868 shares 202,868$7.07M3.71%+2,393Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 101,940 shares 101,940$7.01M3.67%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,368 shares; 2024Q4: 26,295 shares; 2025Q1: 31,469 shares 31,469$6.75M3.54%+5,174Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,415 shares; 2024Q4: 42,052 shares; 2025Q1: 43,613 shares 43,613$6.25M3.28%+1,561Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,940 shares; 2024Q4: 196,934 shares; 2025Q1: 200,625 shares 200,625$5.92M3.1%+3,691Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,494 shares; 2024Q4: 156,389 shares; 2025Q1: 158,968 shares 158,968$5.19M2.72%+2,579Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,455 shares; 2024Q4: 70,305 shares; 2025Q1: 71,720 shares 71,720$4.78M2.51%+1,415Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,580 shares; 2024Q4: 269,215 shares; 2025Q1: 273,545 shares 273,545$4.7M2.46%+4,330Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,133 shares; 2024Q4: 10,064 shares; 2025Q1: 20,781 shares 20,781$4.52M2.37%+10,717Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 253,725 shares 253,725$4.41M2.31%newTimeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 111,594 shares 111,594$4.25M2.23%newTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,889 shares; 2025Q1: 169,883 shares 169,883$4.11M2.15%+3,994Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,758 shares; 2024Q4: 343,276 shares; 2025Q1: 279,657 shares 279,657$3.97M2.08%-63,619Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,362 shares; 2024Q4: 369,840 shares; 2025Q1: 193,323 shares 193,323$3.91M2.05%-176,517Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,410 shares; 2024Q4: 150,240 shares; 2025Q1: 151,795 shares 151,795$3.26M1.71%+1,555Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 197,557 shares; 2025Q1: 201,884 shares 201,884$3.25M1.7%+4,327Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,958 shares; 2024Q4: 38,882 shares; 2025Q1: 39,375 shares 39,375$3.04M1.59%+493Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,707 shares 26,707$2.61M1.37%newTimeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,308 shares; 2024Q4: 177,366 shares; 2025Q1: 86,467 shares 86,467$2.54M1.33%-90,899Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,328 shares; 2025Q1: 39,159 shares 39,159$2.3M1.2%+1,831Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 203,566 shares 203,566$2.17M1.14%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC45,802$6.85Mshares
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL91,494$6.57Mshares
UDRUDR INC138,531$6.01Mshares
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC298,315$5.17Mshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP79,138$3.2Mshares
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC26,744$2.79Mshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL26,029$2.74Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002156 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set