Skip to content

GREYLOCK XII GP LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1413877, Menlo Park, CA

GREYLOCK XII GP LLC reported $62,660,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-19-003732

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$62.7M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REDFIN CORPreduced-2,090,000-$42.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-19-003732, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,661,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 8,309,512 shares; 2018Q1: 6,243,262 shares; 2018Q2: 4,177,012 shares; 2018Q3: 4,177,012 shares; 2018Q4: 4,177,012 shares; 2019Q1: 2,087,012 shares 2,087,012$42.3M67.51%-2,090,000
CLOUDERA INCCLOUDERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 6,744,865 shares; 2018Q1: 6,744,865 shares; 2018Q2: 3,419,865 shares; 2018Q3: 3,419,865 shares; 2018Q4: 1,709,865 shares; 2019Q1: 1,709,865 shares 1,709,865$18.7M29.85%0
KALA BIO INC COMKALA BIO INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 199,613 shares; 2018Q4: 199,613 shares; 2019Q1: 199,613 shares 199,613$1.65M2.63%0

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-19-003732 base2019-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set