Skip to content

Greylock XI GP Limited Partnership

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1351699, CAMBRIDGE, MA

Greylock XI GP Limited Partnership reported $10,596,000 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2015-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2015-04-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-15-004394

Period
2015-03-31
Reported value
$10.6M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HARMAN INTL INDS INCnew+72,957$9.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2015

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-15-004394, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,596,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HARMAN INTL INDS INCHARMAN INTL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q2: restricted; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: 72,957 shares 72,957$9.75M92.01%new
AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INCAVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q2: restricted; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 584,004 shares; 2014Q1: 584,004 shares; 2014Q2: 584,004 shares; 2014Q3: 584,004 shares; 2014Q4: 584,004 shares; 2015Q1: 584,004 shares 584,004$847K7.99%0

How Q1 2015 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-15-004394 base2015-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set