Skip to content

GREYCROFT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910274, NEW YORK, NY

GREYCROFT LP reported $112,674,688 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001910274-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$113M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.54%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SRADnew+20,000$538K
UBERadded+3,000$294K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERXreduced-18,000-$446K
ACVAreduced-20,000-$198K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001910274-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,674,688, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,983,900 shares; 2024Q4: 8,983,900 shares; 2025Q1: 8,983,900 shares; 2025Q2: 8,983,900 shares; 2025Q3: 8,983,900 shares 8,983,900$63.6M56.45%0Timeline
MNTNMNTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,061,643 shares; 2025Q3: 2,061,643 shares 2,061,643$38.2M33.94%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$1.76M1.57%+3,000Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$1.53M1.36%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,450 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares 1,800$1.26M1.12%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.15M1.02%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.01M0.89%0Timeline
NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,352 shares; 2024Q4: 138,352 shares; 2025Q1: 138,352 shares; 2025Q2: 138,352 shares; 2025Q3: 138,352 shares 138,352$923K0.82%0
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$858K0.76%0Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$694K0.62%-20,000Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$607K0.54%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$538K0.48%newTimeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$496K0.44%-18,000Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001910274-25-000004 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set