Skip to content

Greenstone Partners & Co., LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845565, LARKSPUR, CA

Greenstone Partners & Co., LLC reported $426,762,745 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000485

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$427M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.42%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTSnew+1,919,705$11M
AYIadded+33,727$10.1M
APPFadded+22,489$5.18M
XPOadded+22,775$2.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPreduced-55,800-$19.5M
GWREreduced-52,042-$12.3M
SCHWreduced-74,430-$6.79M
CHTRreduced-14,290-$5.84M
PARreduced-31,760-$2.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000485, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $426,762,745, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 796,837 shares; 2024Q4: 692,439 shares; 2025Q1: 404,315 shares; 2025Q2: 348,515 shares 348,515$122M28.59%-55,800Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,075 shares; 2024Q4: 110,075 shares; 2025Q1: 161,542 shares; 2025Q2: 195,269 shares 195,269$58.3M13.65%+33,727Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,175 shares; 2024Q4: 43,175 shares; 2025Q1: 129,428 shares; 2025Q2: 115,138 shares 115,138$47.1M11.03%-14,290Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,761 shares; 2024Q4: 569,761 shares; 2025Q1: 563,073 shares; 2025Q2: 531,313 shares 531,313$36.9M8.64%-31,760Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,842 shares; 2024Q4: 218,842 shares; 2025Q1: 436,275 shares; 2025Q2: 361,845 shares 361,845$33M7.74%-74,430Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,067 shares; 2024Q4: 113,067 shares; 2025Q1: 111,740 shares; 2025Q2: 134,229 shares 134,229$30.9M7.24%+22,489Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,689 shares; 2024Q4: 181,689 shares; 2025Q1: 179,558 shares; 2025Q2: 127,516 shares 127,516$30M7.04%-52,042Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,009 shares; 2025Q2: 192,784 shares 192,784$24.3M5.7%+22,775Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,558 shares; 2024Q4: 325,558 shares; 2025Q1: 321,739 shares; 2025Q2: 321,739 shares 321,739$22M5.16%0Timeline
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 702,181 shares; 2024Q4: 702,181 shares; 2025Q1: 693,943 shares; 2025Q2: 693,943 shares 693,943$11.3M2.64%0
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,919,705 shares 1,919,705$11M2.58%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000485 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set