Skip to content

GREENOAKS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1840735, ORINDA, CA

GREENOAKS LLC reported $2,356,875,969 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001840735-26-000028

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.36B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+17,141,336$1.13B
AMZNadded+376,000$89.6M
TSMnew+165,000$78.8M
SPCXnew+257,730$44M
CBRSnew+150,000$33.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAVNreduced-13,339,328-$305M
VEEVexited-250,000-$43.9M
FIGexited-1,500,000-$31.7M
TBBBexited-279,720-$9.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001840735-26-000028, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,356,875,969, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,838,453 shares; 2024Q4: 5,705,419 shares; 2025Q1: 5,864,525 shares; 2025Q2: 5,657,525 shares; 2025Q3: 5,263,919 shares; 2025Q4: 4,235,613 shares; 2026Q1: 4,202,834 shares; 2026Q2: 21,344,170 shares 21,344,170$1.4B59.61%+17,141,336Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,607,857 shares; 2024Q4: 13,858,056 shares; 2025Q1: 13,858,056 shares; 2025Q2: 15,377,927 shares; 2025Q3: 15,377,927 shares; 2025Q4: 15,377,927 shares; 2026Q1: 25,704,927 shares; 2026Q2: 25,704,927 shares 25,704,927$446M18.94%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 260,000 shares; 2024Q4: 260,000 shares; 2025Q1: 242,000 shares; 2025Q2: 242,000 shares; 2025Q3: 242,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,499 shares; 2026Q1: 74,000 shares; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$107M4.55%+376,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 283,253 shares; 2024Q4: 158,253 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$92.3M3.91%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 723,030 shares; 2025Q1: 792,624 shares; 2025Q2: 850,933 shares; 2025Q3: 1,287,331 shares; 2025Q4: 1,552,257 shares; 2026Q1: 1,244,725 shares; 2026Q2: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$91.9M3.9%+55,275Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$78.8M3.34%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 257,730 shares 257,730$44M1.87%newTimeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,316,796 shares; 2024Q4: 2,316,796 shares; 2025Q1: 2,316,796 shares; 2025Q2: 2,345,580 shares; 2025Q3: 2,316,796 shares; 2025Q4: 2,316,796 shares; 2026Q1: 2,316,796 shares; 2026Q2: 2,316,796 shares 2,316,796$35M1.48%0Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$33.1M1.41%newTimeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,047,328 shares; 2026Q1: 14,349,328 shares; 2026Q2: 1,010,000 shares 1,010,000$23.1M0.98%-13,339,328Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC250,000$43.9Mshares
FIGFIGMA INC1,500,000$31.7Mshares
TBBBBBB FOODS INC279,720$9.89Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001840735-26-000028 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001840735-26-000028 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-25-000021 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-25-000017 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-25-000007 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001840735-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-005136 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-003648 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001709 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-005524 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-004423 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-003087 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-001810 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-004887 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-003985 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-002993 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-001718 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-004969 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-003902 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-002807 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-001360 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set