Skip to content

Greenhaven Road Investment Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1741129, GREENWICH, CT

Greenhaven Road Investment Management, L.P. reported $593,983,603 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000339

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$594M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
98.17%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWYadded+573,993$7.72M
PINSnew+110,000$2.85M
BURadded+262,500$2.34M
ALLTadded+97,348$957K
NNadded+2,000$33.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LPXreduced-85,094-$6.87M
SOCexited-289,345-$5.05M
ASTSreduced-53,892-$3.91M
KKRreduced-29,600-$3.38M
PARreduced-86,315-$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000339, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $230,831,463, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HGTYHAGERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508,448 shares; 2024Q4: 1,236,170 shares; 2025Q1: 1,360,506 shares; 2025Q2: 1,811,539 shares; 2025Q3: 2,664,784 shares; 2025Q4: 2,616,654 shares 2,616,654$35.2M15.24%-48,130Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,374 shares; 2024Q4: 878,258 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,289 shares; 2025Q2: 995,014 shares; 2025Q3: 973,198 shares; 2025Q4: 886,883 shares 886,883$32.2M13.94%-86,315Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,228,784 shares; 2024Q4: 3,616,146 shares; 2025Q1: 3,616,146 shares; 2025Q2: 3,694,832 shares; 2025Q3: 3,694,832 shares; 2025Q4: 3,682,573 shares 3,682,573$30.1M13.05%-12,259Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,086,411 shares; 2024Q4: 1,975,541 shares; 2025Q1: 1,572,093 shares; 2025Q2: 1,518,047 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,047 shares; 2025Q4: 1,599,937 shares 1,599,937$28.8M12.5%-53,110Timeline
KWYKINGSWAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,291 shares; 2024Q4: 511,060 shares; 2025Q1: 755,645 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,536 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310,536 shares; 2025Q4: 1,884,529 shares 1,884,529$25.3M10.98%+573,993Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,700 shares; 2024Q4: 266,700 shares; 2025Q1: 244,700 shares; 2025Q2: 234,700 shares; 2025Q3: 219,700 shares; 2025Q4: 190,100 shares 190,100$21.7M9.41%-29,600Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 268,000 shares; 2025Q3: 329,111 shares; 2025Q4: 275,219 shares 275,219$20M8.66%-53,892Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,622,622 shares; 2024Q4: 1,607,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,607,622 shares; 2025Q2: 1,625,330 shares; 2025Q3: 1,602,812 shares; 2025Q4: 1,865,312 shares 1,865,312$16.6M7.21%+262,500Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 168,298 shares; 2025Q2: 626,024 shares; 2025Q3: 759,643 shares; 2025Q4: 856,991 shares 856,991$8.42M3.65%+97,348Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,117 shares; 2024Q4: 151,617 shares; 2025Q1: 194,917 shares; 2025Q2: 201,417 shares; 2025Q3: 186,417 shares; 2025Q4: 101,323 shares 101,323$8.18M3.54%-85,094Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.85M1.23%newTimeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 62,000 shares 62,000$1.03M0.45%+2,000Timeline
MTRXMATRIX SVC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,685 shares; 2024Q4: 13,931 shares; 2025Q1: 13,969 shares; 2025Q2: 13,969 shares; 2025Q3: 13,969 shares; 2025Q4: 13,969 shares 13,969$163K0.07%0Timeline
RSSSRESEARCH SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,326 shares; 2024Q4: 40,251 shares; 2025Q1: 37,743 shares; 2025Q2: 38,477 shares; 2025Q3: 38,477 shares; 2025Q4: 38,477 shares 38,477$113K0.05%0Timeline
QRHCQUEST RESOURCE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,054 shares; 2025Q1: 11,482 shares; 2025Q2: 12,976 shares; 2025Q3: 30,777 shares; 2025Q4: 31,463 shares 31,463$58.5K0.03%+686Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput4,166,500$363M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR271,000$65.6Mput
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP289,345$5.05Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000339 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set