Skip to content

Greenfield FTC, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842727, Reno, NV

Greenfield FTC, Inc. reported $524,350,758 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-21.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-166150

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$524M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-316,830-$206M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-166150, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $524,350,758, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 739,455 shares; 2024Q4: 739,455 shares; 2025Q1: 686,510 shares; 2025Q2: 682,552 shares; 2025Q3: 682,552 shares; 2025Q4: 1,011,584 shares; 2026Q1: 694,754 shares 694,754$452M86.17%-316,830Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 787,343 shares; 2026Q1: 787,343 shares 787,343$44.7M8.53%0Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,428 shares; 2024Q4: 893,758 shares; 2025Q1: 431,679 shares; 2025Q2: 411,273 shares; 2025Q3: 411,273 shares; 2025Q4: 286,330 shares; 2026Q1: 286,330 shares 286,330$27.8M5.3%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-166150 base2026-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set