Skip to content

Greencape Capital Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731029, SYDNEY, Australia

Greencape Capital Pty Ltd reported $408,080,532 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004595

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$408M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTreduced-306,793-$77.9M
NVDAreduced-344,109-$64.2M
Zreduced-471,928-$36.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004595, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $408,080,532, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,450,850 shares; 2024Q4: 1,431,817 shares; 2025Q1: 559,427 shares; 2025Q2: 1,414,604 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,495 shares 1,070,495$200M48.94%-344,109Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,633,761 shares; 2024Q4: 1,717,258 shares; 2025Q1: 914,716 shares; 2025Q2: 2,560,329 shares; 2025Q3: 2,088,401 shares 2,088,401$161M39.43%-471,928Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 493,550 shares; 2025Q3: 186,757 shares 186,757$47.4M11.62%-306,793Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004595 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set