Skip to content

Graypoint LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1794198, Albany, NY

Graypoint LLC reported $1,777,191,760 across 526 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-006388

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.78B
Holdings
526
Top 10 weight
34.08%
New
44
Sold out
24

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAGSnew+419,571$23.3M
XLKadded+62,892$15.9M
GPIQadded+87,904$4.38M
SPDWadded+100,912$4.09M
GPIXnew+78,344$3.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPTexited-414,211-$14.2M
IJRreduced-120,359-$13.2M
VOOGreduced-26,335-$10.4M
JEPIreduced-132,235-$7.52M
JEPQreduced-45,308-$2.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-006388, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,777,191,760, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,361 shares; 2025Q2: 4,940 shares 4,940$214K0.01%+579Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,882 shares 5,882$214K0.01%newTimeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 19,020 shares; 2023Q4: 17,328 shares; 2024Q1: 17,071 shares; 2024Q2: 17,473 shares; 2024Q3: 16,154 shares; 2024Q4: 12,812 shares; 2025Q1: 13,189 shares; 2025Q2: 10,146 shares 10,146$214K0.01%-3,043Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 18,253 shares; 2023Q4: 11,201 shares; 2024Q1: 15,325 shares; 2024Q2: 16,414 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,553 shares; 2025Q2: 19,365 shares 19,365$210K0.01%+2,812Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,162 shares 1,162$209K0.01%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,187 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,198 shares 1,198$207K0.01%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 958 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares 1,015$207K0.01%newTimeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,343 shares 1,343$206K0.01%newTimeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 13,573 shares; 2023Q4: 11,900 shares; 2024Q1: 13,627 shares; 2024Q2: 16,243 shares; 2024Q3: 16,361 shares; 2024Q4: 11,060 shares; 2025Q1: 11,238 shares; 2025Q2: 6,782 shares 6,782$205K0.01%-4,456Timeline
ETBEATON VANCE TAX MNGED BUY WRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 10,372 shares; 2023Q4: 10,372 shares; 2024Q1: 10,372 shares; 2024Q2: 10,372 shares; 2024Q3: 13,161 shares; 2024Q4: 14,201 shares; 2025Q1: 14,201 shares; 2025Q2: 14,201 shares 14,201$205K0.01%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 582 shares 582$204K0.01%newTimeline
CHMGCHEMUNG FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,189 shares 4,189$203K0.01%newTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares 1,524$203K0.01%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,123 shares; 2025Q1: 1,216 shares; 2025Q2: 962 shares 962$201K0.01%-254Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,187 shares; 2025Q2: 17,532 shares 17,532$201K0.01%+1,345Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,919 shares 1,919$200K0.01%newTimeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,297 shares 20,297$172K0.01%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,101 shares 28,101$163K0.01%newTimeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 20,960 shares; 2023Q4: 24,571 shares; 2024Q1: 28,160 shares; 2024Q2: 28,160 shares; 2024Q3: 28,160 shares; 2024Q4: 20,260 shares; 2025Q1: 19,800 shares; 2025Q2: 17,700 shares 17,700$142K0.01%-2,100Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 11,116 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,187 shares; 2025Q2: 13,144 shares 13,144$138K0.01%+1,957Timeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,271 shares 10,271$108K0.01%newTimeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,559 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,741 shares 11,741$105K0.01%newTimeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 10,098 shares; 2024Q1: 12,706 shares; 2024Q2: 13,702 shares; 2024Q3: 14,555 shares; 2024Q4: 10,467 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,469 shares 10,469$101K0.01%newTimeline
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$43.2K<0.01%0Timeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,570 shares 13,570$28.6K<0.01%new
PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INCPROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,833 shares 52,833$25.6K<0.01%new

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RSPTINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T414,211$14.2Mshares
GRNDGRINDR INC67,899$1.22Mshares
COOCOOPER COS INC5,471$461Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO1,894$434Kshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS2,328$397Kshares
SLBSLB LIMITED7,946$332Kshares
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F4,219$306Kshares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV4,101$289Kshares
OKTAOKTA INC2,476$261Kshares
TRGPTARGA RES CORP1,247$250Kshares
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORP31,180$247Kshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I3,028$244Kshares
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L6,926$236Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP4,758$235Kshares
IJTISHARES TR1,870$233Kshares
IBBISHARES TR1,782$228Kshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST2,771$225Kshares
WATWATERS CORP574$212Kshares
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC1,385$206Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC7,047$204Kshares
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP12,510$143Kshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP11,745$113Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC10,141$98.4Kshares
ARKKARK ETF TR118$5.63Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-006388 base2025-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-006388 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-003985 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-000207 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-010105 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-006953 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-003715 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-000428 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-009032 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-006203 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-003580 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-000536 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-010595 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-007621 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-004105 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-000673 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-014368 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-009651 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-005543 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-001115 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-010660 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-007351 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-003728 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set