Skip to content

Graypoint LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1794198, Albany, NY

Graypoint LLC reported $1,652,720,462 across 514 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-000207

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$1.65B
Holdings
514
Top 10 weight
34.6%
New
47
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XYZnew+381,755$32.4M
IVVadded+23,927$14.1M
IGSBadded+198,552$10.3M
NUnew+653,999$6.78M
IVWadded+35,766$3.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEURreduced-59,897-$3.23M
XLYreduced-10,380-$2.33M
XLKreduced-9,528-$2.22M
CORPreduced-23,292-$2.22M
XLCreduced-14,510-$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-000207, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,652,720,462, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,490 shares; 2024Q3: 2,594 shares; 2024Q4: 2,674 shares 2,674$204K0.01%+80Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 547 shares 547$203K0.01%newTimeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,066 shares 2,066$203K0.01%newTimeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,556 shares 3,556$203K0.01%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,351 shares 2,351$201K0.01%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,540 shares; 2024Q4: 6,391 shares 6,391$200K0.01%-4,149Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 20,960 shares; 2023Q4: 24,571 shares; 2024Q1: 28,160 shares; 2024Q2: 28,160 shares; 2024Q3: 28,160 shares; 2024Q4: 20,260 shares 20,260$159K0.01%-7,900Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 10,098 shares; 2024Q1: 12,706 shares; 2024Q2: 13,702 shares; 2024Q3: 14,555 shares; 2024Q4: 10,467 shares 10,467$156K0.01%-4,088Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,616 shares 12,616$137K0.01%newTimeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,559 shares 10,559$131K0.01%newTimeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,070 shares 12,070$111K0.01%newTimeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,280 shares 10,280$96.7K0.01%new
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$44K<0.01%newTimeline
ARKKARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 117 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 118 shares; 2024Q2: 118 shares; 2024Q3: 118 shares; 2024Q4: 118 shares 118$6.71K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HEDJWISDOMTREE TR21,551$968Kshares
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC1,974$758Kshares
SHARECARE INCSHARECARE INC432,536$614Kshares
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL11,456$411Kshares
BITXVOLATILITY SHS TR13,537$386Kshares
IUSBISHARES TR8,170$385Kshares
HUMHUMANA INC946$300Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY6,031$295Kshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD7,348$266Kshares
LENLENNAR CORP1,394$261Kshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL3,459$260Kshares
BPBP PLC8,261$259Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V1,040$250Kshares
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC1,758$231Kshares
IYMISHARES TR1,531$230Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC6,978$227Kshares
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP IN2,626$226Kshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC958$216Kshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD1,896$212Kshares
VICIVICI PPTYS INC6,234$208Kshares
KMXCARMAX INC2,610$202Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-000207 base2025-01-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set