Skip to content

Granger Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842881, New York, NY

Granger Management LLC reported $322,823,226 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003408

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$323M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.66%
New
9
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+1,527$364K
UNHnew+793$330K
MELInew+191$324K
COPnew+2,413$251K
DHRnew+1,295$247K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACWIreduced-536,000-$84.1M
AAPLreduced-1-$289

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003408, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $322,823,226, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 380,321 shares; 2024Q4: 1,339,321 shares; 2025Q1: 314,321 shares; 2025Q2: 314,321 shares; 2025Q3: 864,821 shares; 2025Q4: 1,858,121 shares; 2026Q1: 1,858,121 shares; 2026Q2: 1,322,121 shares 1,322,121$208M64.29%-536,000Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 639,942 shares; 2024Q4: 436,324 shares; 2025Q1: 384,898 shares; 2025Q2: 327,340 shares; 2025Q3: 287,540 shares; 2025Q4: 122,825 shares; 2026Q1: 122,830 shares; 2026Q2: 122,830 shares 122,830$92M28.49%0Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 255,063 shares; 2024Q4: 190,773 shares; 2025Q1: 190,773 shares; 2025Q2: 190,773 shares; 2025Q3: 248,473 shares; 2025Q4: 496,946 shares; 2026Q1: 205,946 shares; 2026Q2: 205,946 shares 205,946$10.9M3.39%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 86,523 shares; 2024Q4: 33,838 shares; 2025Q1: 31,822 shares; 2025Q2: 32,511 shares; 2025Q3: 32,511 shares; 2025Q4: 32,511 shares; 2026Q1: 32,511 shares; 2026Q2: 34,038 shares 34,038$8.11M2.51%+1,527Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,259 shares; 2024Q4: 2,447 shares; 2025Q1: 2,229 shares; 2025Q2: 2,319 shares; 2025Q3: 2,319 shares; 2025Q4: 2,319 shares; 2026Q1: 2,319 shares; 2026Q2: 2,319 shares 2,319$1.71M0.53%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 793 shares 793$330K0.1%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 191 shares 191$324K0.1%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,422 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,101 shares; 2026Q2: 1,100 shares 1,100$319K0.1%-1Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,413 shares 2,413$251K0.08%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,295 shares 1,295$247K0.08%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 123 shares 123$245K0.08%newTimeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 553 shares 553$225K0.07%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,141 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 637 shares 637$225K0.07%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,174 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 543 shares 543$203K0.06%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 507 shares 507$202K0.06%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003408 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003408 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001921 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000798 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004767 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003138 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001563 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000251 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004607 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003297 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002296 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000806 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003770 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002909 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001790 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000581 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002344 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001696 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001158 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000623 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-22-000165 Quarter ended 2021-09-302022-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002115 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001784 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001049 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000284 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set