Skip to content

Graham Holdings Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 104889, ARLINGTON, VA

Graham Holdings Co reported $1,083,092,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001628280-26-057130

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.08B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MKLadded+8,363$16.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-1,462-$517K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001628280-26-057130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,083,092,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,135,490 shares; 2024Q4: 1,135,490 shares; 2025Q1: 1,135,490 shares; 2025Q2: 1,135,490 shares; 2025Q3: 1,135,490 shares; 2025Q4: 1,135,490 shares; 2026Q1: 983,712 shares; 2026Q2: 982,250 shares 982,250$347M32.04%-1,462Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 422 shares; 2024Q4: 422 shares; 2025Q1: 422 shares; 2025Q2: 422 shares; 2025Q3: 422 shares; 2025Q4: 422 shares; 2026Q1: 422 shares; 2026Q2: 422 shares 422$316M29.18%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 482,945 shares; 2024Q4: 482,945 shares; 2025Q1: 482,945 shares; 2025Q2: 482,945 shares; 2025Q3: 481,920 shares; 2025Q4: 481,920 shares; 2026Q1: 481,920 shares; 2026Q2: 481,920 shares 481,920$241M22.26%0Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,430 shares; 2024Q4: 55,430 shares; 2025Q1: 55,430 shares; 2025Q2: 55,430 shares; 2025Q3: 55,430 shares; 2025Q4: 55,430 shares; 2026Q1: 55,430 shares; 2026Q2: 63,793 shares 63,793$125M11.5%+8,363Timeline
PUBMPUBMATIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,331,462 shares; 2024Q4: 2,331,462 shares; 2025Q1: 2,831,462 shares; 2025Q2: 2,831,462 shares; 2025Q3: 2,831,462 shares; 2025Q4: 2,831,462 shares; 2026Q1: 3,398,904 shares; 2026Q2: 3,398,904 shares 3,398,904$44.6M4.12%0Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,439 shares; 2025Q4: 182,439 shares; 2026Q1: 182,439 shares; 2026Q2: 182,439 shares 182,439$9.69M0.89%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001628280-26-057130 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set