Skip to content

Grafton Street Partners Fund, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1921789, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL

Grafton Street Partners Fund, LP reported $185,592,839 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000190

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$186M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELVadded+46,329$15M
TEAMadded+30,515$4.87M
WDAYadded+4,558$1.1M
TSMadded+1,917$535K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-11,029-$2.42M
PDDexited-21,705-$2.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000190, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,592,839, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 102,973 shares; 2024Q1: 102,973 shares; 2024Q2: 102,973 shares; 2024Q3: 102,973 shares; 2024Q4: 114,773 shares; 2025Q1: 114,773 shares; 2025Q2: 125,228 shares; 2025Q3: 125,228 shares 125,228$30.4M16.4%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 20,365 shares; 2024Q1: 19,194 shares; 2024Q2: 19,194 shares; 2024Q3: 19,194 shares; 2024Q4: 19,194 shares; 2025Q1: 45,836 shares; 2025Q2: 49,872 shares; 2025Q3: 49,872 shares 49,872$25.8M13.92%0Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,215 shares; 2025Q1: 31,215 shares; 2025Q2: 31,215 shares; 2025Q3: 77,544 shares 77,544$25.1M13.5%+46,329Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 265,892 shares; 2024Q1: 265,892 shares; 2024Q2: 265,892 shares; 2024Q3: 265,892 shares; 2024Q4: 265,892 shares; 2025Q1: 402,865 shares; 2025Q2: 415,740 shares; 2025Q3: 415,740 shares 415,740$23.9M12.87%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 38,411 shares; 2024Q1: 56,016 shares; 2024Q2: 99,298 shares; 2024Q3: 99,298 shares; 2024Q4: 91,608 shares; 2025Q1: 61,905 shares; 2025Q2: 99,193 shares; 2025Q3: 129,708 shares 129,708$20.7M11.16%+30,515Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,491 shares; 2025Q2: 71,379 shares; 2025Q3: 73,296 shares 73,296$20.5M11.03%+1,917Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,100 shares; 2024Q4: 70,870 shares; 2025Q1: 70,870 shares; 2025Q2: 77,910 shares; 2025Q3: 82,468 shares 82,468$19.9M10.7%+4,558Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 29,613 shares; 2024Q1: 29,613 shares; 2024Q2: 29,613 shares; 2024Q3: 29,613 shares; 2024Q4: 29,613 shares; 2025Q1: 26,762 shares; 2025Q2: 26,762 shares; 2025Q3: 26,762 shares 26,762$9.14M4.92%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 7,752 shares; 2024Q1: 7,752 shares; 2024Q2: 7,752 shares; 2024Q3: 11,152 shares; 2024Q4: 11,152 shares; 2025Q1: 9,345 shares; 2025Q2: 9,345 shares; 2025Q3: 9,345 shares 9,345$5.32M2.86%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 38,704 shares; 2024Q2: 38,704 shares; 2024Q3: 38,704 shares; 2024Q4: 38,704 shares; 2025Q1: 36,700 shares; 2025Q2: 27,355 shares; 2025Q3: 27,355 shares 27,355$4.89M2.63%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC11,029$2.42Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC21,705$2.27Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000190 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000190 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-011408 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-006110 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-25-009024 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-24-037811 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-009617 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-005746 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-001689 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set