Skip to content

GQG Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697233, FT. LAUDERDALE, FL

GQG Partners LLC reported $70,277,732,787 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014256

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$70.3B
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
46.94%
New
20
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KOadded+20,033,924$1.42B
EXCadded+25,213,351$1.09B
CLadded+9,930,664$903M
KRnew+12,346,124$886M
XELnew+12,501,554$851M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEexited-8,028,180-$1.61B
CVXreduced-8,693,136-$1.24B
LLYreduced-1,556,859-$1.21B
TRGPexited-3,614,307-$725M
BDXexited-3,011,583-$690M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-014256, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,277,732,787, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,654,251 shares; 2024Q4: 48,746,809 shares; 2025Q1: 48,516,029 shares; 2025Q2: 51,697,845 shares 51,697,845$9.42B13.4%+3,181,816Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,794,998 shares; 2024Q4: 74,290,740 shares; 2025Q1: 75,439,320 shares; 2025Q2: 75,670,355 shares 75,670,355$3.42B4.87%+231,035Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,498,519 shares; 2024Q4: 96,779,385 shares; 2025Q1: 113,957,259 shares; 2025Q2: 114,838,596 shares 114,838,596$3.32B4.73%+881,337Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,251,092 shares; 2024Q4: 4,429,720 shares; 2025Q1: 9,394,018 shares; 2025Q2: 9,818,992 shares 9,818,992$2.84B4.05%+424,974Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,219,474 shares; 2024Q4: 237,236,034 shares; 2025Q1: 256,098,882 shares; 2025Q2: 221,361,832 shares 221,361,832$2.77B3.94%-34,737,050Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,611,849 shares; 2024Q4: 64,185,627 shares; 2025Q1: 77,407,725 shares; 2025Q2: 76,424,854 shares 76,424,854$2.57B3.66%-982,871Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,735,386 shares; 2024Q4: 12,343,800 shares; 2025Q1: 49,859,967 shares; 2025Q2: 53,259,219 shares 53,259,219$2.3B3.28%+3,399,252Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,085,668 shares; 2024Q4: 5,171,501 shares; 2025Q1: 8,346,133 shares; 2025Q2: 8,537,667 shares 8,537,667$2.28B3.24%+191,534Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,517,471 shares; 2024Q4: 15,060,525 shares; 2025Q1: 19,631,466 shares; 2025Q2: 20,033,905 shares 20,033,905$2.08B2.96%+402,439Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,651,449 shares; 2024Q4: 1,905,043 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,631 shares; 2025Q2: 1,478,802 shares 1,478,802$1.98B2.82%+91,171Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,519,233 shares; 2024Q4: 7,883,347 shares; 2025Q1: 16,196,992 shares; 2025Q2: 24,950,464 shares 24,950,464$1.91B2.72%+8,753,472Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,284,483 shares; 2024Q4: 4,021,582 shares; 2025Q1: 4,886,674 shares; 2025Q2: 5,769,691 shares 5,769,691$1.91B2.71%+883,017Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,793,012 shares; 2024Q4: 6,997,188 shares; 2025Q1: 4,769,746 shares; 2025Q2: 24,803,670 shares 24,803,670$1.75B2.5%+20,033,924Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,141,523 shares; 2024Q4: 6,337,902 shares; 2025Q1: 4,487,336 shares; 2025Q2: 3,413,088 shares 3,413,088$1.7B2.42%-1,074,248Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 226,748 shares; 2025Q1: 18,698,594 shares; 2025Q2: 28,840,552 shares 28,840,552$1.69B2.41%+10,141,958Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,590 shares; 2024Q4: 56,590 shares; 2025Q1: 18,909,539 shares; 2025Q2: 19,695,127 shares 19,695,127$1.69B2.4%+785,588Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,416,104 shares; 2024Q4: 9,317,553 shares; 2025Q1: 2,357,705 shares; 2025Q2: 2,166,860 shares 2,166,860$1.6B2.28%-190,845Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,182,647 shares; 2025Q2: 4,692,192 shares 4,692,192$1.38B1.97%+509,545Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,338,402 shares; 2024Q4: 4,361,315 shares; 2025Q1: 4,296,464 shares; 2025Q2: 14,227,128 shares 14,227,128$1.29B1.84%+9,930,664Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,042,179 shares; 2024Q4: 7,819,269 shares; 2025Q1: 6,928,284 shares; 2025Q2: 5,666,917 shares 5,666,917$1.28B1.83%-1,261,367Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,393,664 shares; 2024Q4: 57,005 shares; 2025Q1: 10,249,508 shares; 2025Q2: 10,856,444 shares 10,856,444$1.28B1.82%+606,936Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,801,919 shares; 2024Q4: 66,102 shares; 2025Q1: 10,071,077 shares; 2025Q2: 11,880,964 shares 11,880,964$1.28B1.82%+1,809,887Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,448,611 shares; 2025Q2: 27,661,962 shares 27,661,962$1.2B1.71%+25,213,351Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540,996 shares; 2024Q4: 373,963 shares; 2025Q1: 461,875 shares; 2025Q2: 444,254 shares 444,254$1.16B1.65%-17,621Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,704,562 shares; 2024Q4: 6,007,549 shares; 2025Q1: 9,598,465 shares; 2025Q2: 23,681,843 shares 23,681,843$1.12B1.59%+14,083,378Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,261,337 shares; 2024Q4: 4,487,285 shares; 2025Q1: 3,729,037 shares; 2025Q2: 3,029,600 shares 3,029,600$1.08B1.53%-699,437Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,072,965 shares; 2024Q4: 28,356 shares; 2025Q1: 2,205,041 shares; 2025Q2: 3,573,688 shares 3,573,688$985M1.4%+1,368,647Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,783,201 shares; 2024Q4: 10,883,704 shares; 2025Q1: 17,236,502 shares; 2025Q2: 13,737,335 shares 13,737,335$954M1.36%-3,499,167Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,346,124 shares 12,346,124$886M1.26%newTimeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,630,822 shares; 2024Q4: 4,316,516 shares; 2025Q1: 4,405,701 shares; 2025Q2: 4,311,336 shares 4,311,336$868M1.23%-94,365Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,501,554 shares 12,501,554$851M1.21%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,630,221 shares; 2024Q4: 5,329,268 shares; 2025Q1: 4,784,431 shares; 2025Q2: 4,772,791 shares 4,772,791$760M1.08%-11,640Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,260,699 shares 5,260,699$697M0.99%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,970,945 shares; 2025Q2: 22,084,254 shares 22,084,254$652M0.93%+2,113,309Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,967,164 shares; 2024Q4: 9,269,375 shares; 2025Q1: 77,734,889 shares; 2025Q2: 91,595,734 shares 91,595,734$622M0.88%+13,860,845Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,134,952 shares; 2024Q4: 6,496,305 shares; 2025Q1: 535,011 shares; 2025Q2: 9,987,192 shares 9,987,192$611M0.87%+9,452,181
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,463,610 shares 1,463,610$569M0.81%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,979,351 shares; 2025Q2: 8,109,702 shares 8,109,702$462M0.66%+2,130,351Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,292,526 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,252,302 shares; 2025Q2: 46,206,510 shares 46,206,510$449M0.64%+8,954,208Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,759,941 shares 3,759,941$387M0.55%newTimeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,403,754 shares; 2024Q4: 94,026 shares; 2025Q1: 80,584 shares; 2025Q2: 5,492,088 shares 5,492,088$380M0.54%+5,411,504Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,495,729 shares; 2024Q4: 196,676,003 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,859,260 shares 150,859,260$364M0.52%newTimeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 490,526 shares 490,526$359M0.51%newTimeline
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,827,817 shares; 2025Q2: 2,132,215 shares 2,132,215$318M0.45%+304,398Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,716,238 shares; 2024Q4: 3,425,564 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 910,560 shares 910,560$284M0.4%newTimeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,170,367 shares; 2025Q2: 7,161,878 shares 7,161,878$263M0.37%+4,991,511Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,530,054 shares; 2024Q4: 7,922,215 shares; 2025Q1: 2,596,736 shares; 2025Q2: 1,144,844 shares 1,144,844$251M0.36%-1,451,892Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 219,219 shares; 2025Q1: 219,219 shares; 2025Q2: 978,934 shares 978,934$219M0.31%+759,715Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,810,840 shares; 2024Q4: 4,534,964 shares; 2025Q1: 1,829,453 shares; 2025Q2: 272,594 shares 272,594$213M0.3%-1,556,859Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,335 shares; 2025Q1: 46,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,473,120 shares 1,473,120$205M0.29%+1,427,015Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,801,981 shares 5,801,981$197M0.28%newTimeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,127,768 shares 3,127,768$158M0.22%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,856 shares; 2025Q1: 12,023,454 shares; 2025Q2: 3,025,192 shares 3,025,192$140M0.2%-8,998,262Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 826,019 shares 826,019$127M0.18%newTimeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,984,162 shares; 2024Q4: 1,590,274 shares; 2025Q1: 1,730,163 shares; 2025Q2: 1,476,651 shares 1,476,651$125M0.18%-253,512Timeline
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,016,166 shares 5,016,166$109M0.15%newTimeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,815,250 shares 1,815,250$83.8M0.12%newTimeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 746,196 shares; 2025Q2: 864,345 shares 864,345$78.7M0.11%+118,149Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,061,873 shares; 2024Q4: 25,697,930 shares; 2025Q1: 13,494 shares; 2025Q2: 397,145 shares 397,145$62.7M0.09%+383,651Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,789,809 shares; 2025Q1: 812,139 shares; 2025Q2: 75,839 shares 75,839$58.2M0.08%-736,300Timeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 871,976 shares 871,976$58.1M0.08%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 273,048 shares 273,048$44.2M0.06%newTimeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,797 shares; 2024Q4: 108,413 shares; 2025Q1: 228,358 shares; 2025Q2: 274,576 shares 274,576$16.9M0.02%+46,218
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,475,142 shares; 2024Q4: 4,375,340 shares; 2025Q1: 1,457,030 shares; 2025Q2: 209,268 shares 209,268$14.6M0.02%-1,247,762Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,861 shares; 2024Q4: 66,806 shares; 2025Q1: 10,143 shares; 2025Q2: 19,184 shares 19,184$11.9M0.02%+9,041Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,259 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,767,716 shares; 2025Q2: 74,580 shares 74,580$10.7M0.02%-8,693,136Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,678 shares; 2024Q4: 3,456 shares; 2025Q1: 3,456 shares; 2025Q2: 62,535 shares 62,535$7.57M0.01%+59,079Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,502,640 shares; 2024Q4: 1,635 shares; 2025Q1: 1,631 shares; 2025Q2: 49,337 shares 49,337$7.54M0.01%+47,706Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,555,903 shares; 2024Q4: 14,802,254 shares; 2025Q1: 51,078 shares; 2025Q2: 58,539 shares 58,539$5.38M0.01%+7,461Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,571 shares; 2025Q2: 35,722 shares 35,722$4.8M0.01%-11,849Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,430 shares; 2024Q4: 57,933 shares; 2025Q1: 50,782 shares; 2025Q2: 56,995 shares 56,995$4.51M0.01%+6,213Timeline
EENI SPAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,221 shares; 2024Q4: 106,870 shares; 2025Q1: 108,566 shares; 2025Q2: 132,222 shares 132,222$4.29M0.01%+23,656Timeline
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,007 shares 17,007$4.11M0.01%newTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 89,165 shares 89,165$4.03M0.01%newTimeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,660 shares; 2024Q4: 285,624 shares; 2025Q1: 10,819 shares; 2025Q2: 7,247 shares 7,247$2.21M<0.01%-3,572Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 704 shares; 2024Q4: 11,646 shares; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,556 shares 3,556$1.21M<0.01%-1,644Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,604,336 shares; 2024Q4: 8,438,557 shares; 2025Q1: 4,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,755 shares 2,755$964K<0.01%-1,281Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,062 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,817 shares 2,817$804K<0.01%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,290,167 shares; 2024Q4: 11,890,765 shares; 2025Q1: 10,597 shares; 2025Q2: 7,998 shares 7,998$782K<0.01%-2,599Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,480 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887 shares; 2025Q2: 5,694 shares 5,694$732K<0.01%-3,193Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,015 shares; 2024Q4: 6,694 shares; 2025Q1: 2,867,929 shares; 2025Q2: 9,380 shares 9,380$660K<0.01%-2,858,549Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,908 shares 1,908$582K<0.01%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 619 shares; 2025Q2: 493 shares 493$507K<0.01%-126Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,975 shares; 2024Q4: 7,225,721 shares; 2025Q1: 190,859 shares; 2025Q2: 2,822 shares 2,822$501K<0.01%-188,037Timeline
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,339 shares; 2024Q4: 172,913 shares; 2025Q1: 181,718 shares; 2025Q2: 7,225 shares 7,225$439K<0.01%-174,493Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,438,073 shares; 2024Q4: 12,994,533 shares; 2025Q1: 117,125 shares; 2025Q2: 5,923 shares 5,923$409K<0.01%-111,202Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,745,490 shares; 2024Q4: 5,796,767 shares; 2025Q1: 3,059 shares; 2025Q2: 3,059 shares 3,059$402K<0.01%0Timeline
BCSBARCLAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,962 shares; 2025Q2: 17,962 shares 17,962$334K<0.01%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,403,915 shares; 2024Q4: 10,213,160 shares; 2025Q1: 2,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,101 shares 1,101$304K<0.01%-1,020Timeline
NGGNATIONAL GRID PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,337 shares; 2024Q4: 17,863 shares; 2025Q1: 4,005 shares; 2025Q2: 4,005 shares 4,005$298K<0.01%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,870 shares; 2025Q1: 420 shares; 2025Q2: 385 shares 385$273K<0.01%-35Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,915 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363 shares; 2025Q1: 1,132 shares; 2025Q2: 1,114 shares 1,114$229K<0.01%-18Timeline
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,089 shares 21,089$157K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEGE AEROSPACE8,028,180$1.61Bshares
TRGPTARGA RES CORP3,614,307$725Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO3,011,583$690Mshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW3,065,067$304Mshares
FISVFISERV INC1,203,502$266Mshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS2,009,506$197Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC7,666,520$168Mshares
JDJD.COM INC1,260,326$51.8Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC660,595$50.1Mshares
BANCOLOMBIA S ABANCOLOMBIA S A308,611$12.4Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED20,587$11.3Mshares
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP117,100$3.65Mshares
SNYSANOFI SA3,647$202Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-014256 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set