Skip to content

GP Brinson Investments LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1860928, Chicago, IL

GP Brinson Investments LLC reported $220,366,884 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-038093

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$220M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.16%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EPDreduced-205,554-$7.78M
KREFexited-104,706-$861K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-038093, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $220,366,884, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 322,196 shares; 2025Q1: 295,999 shares; 2025Q2: 294,073 shares; 2025Q3: 283,883 shares; 2025Q4: 275,843 shares; 2026Q1: 275,843 shares 275,843$88.5M40.16%0Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 790,120 shares; 2025Q1: 720,673 shares; 2025Q2: 727,210 shares; 2025Q3: 777,776 shares; 2025Q4: 777,776 shares; 2026Q1: 777,776 shares 777,776$49.8M22.62%0Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 280,650 shares; 2025Q1: 280,650 shares; 2025Q2: 280,650 shares; 2025Q3: 280,650 shares; 2025Q4: 280,650 shares; 2026Q1: 280,650 shares 280,650$27.9M12.64%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 361,265 shares; 2025Q1: 340,315 shares; 2025Q2: 337,386 shares; 2025Q3: 359,652 shares; 2025Q4: 359,652 shares; 2026Q1: 359,652 shares 359,652$19.4M8.82%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,000 shares; 2025Q2: 42,000 shares; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,000 shares; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares 42,000$10.7M4.84%0Timeline
VWOBVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 86,480 shares; 2025Q1: 86,480 shares; 2025Q2: 86,480 shares; 2025Q3: 86,480 shares; 2025Q4: 136,580 shares; 2026Q1: 136,580 shares 136,580$8.97M4.07%0Timeline
REETISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 186,339 shares; 2025Q1: 186,339 shares; 2025Q2: 186,339 shares; 2025Q3: 186,339 shares; 2025Q4: 186,339 shares; 2026Q1: 186,339 shares 186,339$4.69M2.13%0Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 255,381 shares; 2025Q1: 336,832 shares; 2025Q2: 336,832 shares; 2025Q3: 404,249 shares; 2025Q4: 404,249 shares; 2026Q1: 404,249 shares 404,249$4.47M2.03%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 743,733 shares; 2025Q1: 743,733 shares; 2025Q2: 577,929 shares; 2025Q3: 577,929 shares; 2025Q4: 271,463 shares; 2026Q1: 65,909 shares 65,909$2.49M1.13%-205,554Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.6M0.73%0Timeline
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,210 shares; 2025Q1: 13,210 shares; 2025Q2: 13,210 shares; 2025Q3: 13,210 shares; 2025Q4: 13,210 shares; 2026Q1: 13,210 shares 13,210$987K0.45%0Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$370K0.17%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$317K0.14%0Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$177K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INC104,706$861Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-038093 base2026-04-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set