Skip to content

Goodwin Investment Advisory

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803294, WOODSTOCK, GA

Goodwin Investment Advisory reported $91,093,380 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000229

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$91.1M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
91.22%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBNDadded+34,101$1.57M
LLYnew+249$268K
VOOadded+303$190K
VUGadded+183$89.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBCGreduced-84,384-$4.63M
ONEQreduced-3,040-$278K
ESGUreduced-1,622-$242K
MUNIreduced-4,581-$240K
HDexited-591-$240K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000229, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,093,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FBCGFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,771,193 shares; 2024Q4: 1,681,966 shares; 2025Q1: 641,680 shares; 2025Q2: 938,001 shares; 2025Q3: 961,780 shares; 2025Q4: 877,396 shares 877,396$48.1M52.82%-84,384Timeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 640,359 shares; 2024Q4: 711,339 shares; 2025Q1: 270,979 shares; 2025Q2: 239,504 shares; 2025Q3: 247,666 shares; 2025Q4: 281,767 shares 281,767$13M14.24%+34,101Timeline
FVALFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 823,030 shares; 2024Q4: 190,276 shares; 2025Q1: 65,187 shares; 2025Q2: 78,879 shares; 2025Q3: 80,870 shares; 2025Q4: 80,398 shares 80,398$5.81M6.38%-472Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,564 shares; 2024Q4: 46,381 shares; 2025Q1: 36,848 shares; 2025Q2: 35,470 shares; 2025Q3: 32,394 shares; 2025Q4: 30,772 shares 30,772$4.58M5.03%-1,622Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,730 shares; 2024Q4: 6,573 shares; 2025Q1: 5,194 shares; 2025Q2: 5,134 shares; 2025Q3: 5,134 shares; 2025Q4: 5,437 shares 5,437$3.41M3.74%+303Timeline
XLGINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,567 shares; 2024Q4: 42,567 shares; 2025Q1: 36,660 shares; 2025Q2: 33,660 shares; 2025Q3: 33,660 shares; 2025Q4: 33,660 shares 33,660$2M2.19%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,737 shares; 2024Q4: 4,690 shares; 2025Q1: 4,435 shares; 2025Q2: 4,391 shares; 2025Q3: 2,958 shares; 2025Q4: 2,825 shares 2,825$1.93M2.12%-133Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,522 shares; 2024Q4: 5,513 shares; 2025Q1: 2,157 shares; 2025Q2: 3,150 shares; 2025Q3: 3,574 shares; 2025Q4: 3,757 shares 3,757$1.83M2.01%+183Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,344 shares; 2024Q4: 11,344 shares; 2025Q1: 11,344 shares; 2025Q2: 11,344 shares; 2025Q3: 11,344 shares; 2025Q4: 11,344 shares 11,344$1.32M1.45%0Timeline
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,123 shares; 2024Q4: 5,058 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,546 shares; 2025Q3: 15,288 shares; 2025Q4: 12,248 shares 12,248$1.12M1.23%-3,040Timeline
ITMVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,795 shares; 2024Q4: 53,507 shares; 2025Q1: 24,679 shares; 2025Q2: 23,172 shares; 2025Q3: 23,123 shares; 2025Q4: 23,116 shares 23,116$1.09M1.2%-7Timeline
EQWLINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,858 shares; 2025Q3: 9,144 shares; 2025Q4: 9,144 shares 9,144$1.08M1.19%0Timeline
MUNIPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,839 shares; 2024Q4: 84,121 shares; 2025Q1: 31,251 shares; 2025Q2: 30,205 shares; 2025Q3: 24,812 shares; 2025Q4: 20,231 shares 20,231$1.06M1.16%-4,581Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,241 shares; 2024Q4: 4,241 shares; 2025Q1: 4,241 shares; 2025Q2: 4,241 shares; 2025Q3: 4,241 shares; 2025Q4: 4,241 shares 4,241$775K0.85%0Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,027 shares; 2024Q4: 8,012 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,680 shares; 2025Q3: 2,680 shares; 2025Q4: 2,424 shares 2,424$732K0.8%-256Timeline
SIGISELECTIVE INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,241 shares; 2024Q4: 16,191 shares; 2025Q1: 16,191 shares; 2025Q2: 16,188 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares 6,000$502K0.55%0Timeline
JHMMJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,154 shares; 2025Q3: 7,154 shares; 2025Q4: 5,866 shares 5,866$384K0.42%-1,288Timeline
IJTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,615 shares; 2024Q4: 2,615 shares; 2025Q1: 2,489 shares; 2025Q2: 2,189 shares; 2025Q3: 2,189 shares; 2025Q4: 2,189 shares 2,189$309K0.34%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 706 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 683 shares; 2025Q3: 683 shares; 2025Q4: 683 shares 683$307K0.34%0Timeline
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,356 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,797 shares; 2025Q4: 5,797 shares 5,797$293K0.32%0Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,496 shares; 2024Q4: 1,496 shares; 2025Q1: 1,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,324 shares; 2025Q3: 1,324 shares; 2025Q4: 1,324 shares 1,324$281K0.31%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263 shares; 2024Q4: 263 shares; 2025Q1: 649 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 249 shares 249$268K0.29%newTimeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 836 shares; 2024Q4: 836 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 523 shares; 2025Q3: 523 shares; 2025Q4: 523 shares 523$248K0.27%0Timeline
JVALJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,752 shares; 2024Q4: 23,535 shares; 2025Q1: 4,985 shares; 2025Q2: 4,985 shares; 2025Q3: 4,985 shares; 2025Q4: 4,985 shares 4,985$245K0.27%0Timeline
USRTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,638 shares; 2024Q4: 25,944 shares; 2025Q1: 4,742 shares; 2025Q2: 4,742 shares; 2025Q3: 4,725 shares; 2025Q4: 3,922 shares 3,922$223K0.25%-803Timeline
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,092 shares; 2024Q4: 258,085 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,803 shares; 2025Q4: 7,691 shares 7,691$204K0.22%-1,112Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HDHOME DEPOT INC591$240Kshares
IJRISHARES TR1,958$233Kshares
KRKROGER CO2,997$202Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000229 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set