Skip to content

Goldstream Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1872787, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Goldstream Capital Management Ltd reported $131,926,254 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001872787-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$132M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
47.49%
New
17
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXnew+12,961$8.3M
AMDnew+5,224$3.03M
INTCnew+18,399$2.57M
MRVLnew+7,002$2.09M
STMnew+25,606$1.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-3,266-$7.43M
AMATreduced-5,662-$4.09M
LITEreduced-4,060-$3.48M
COHRreduced-8,666-$3.42M
TSMreduced-6,463-$3.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001872787-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,869,254, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,961 shares 12,961$8.3M9.9%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,507 shares; 2026Q1: 5,883 shares; 2026Q2: 2,617 shares 2,617$5.95M7.09%-3,266Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,908 shares; 2026Q1: 14,145 shares; 2026Q2: 8,772 shares 8,772$3.8M4.53%-5,373Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,052 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,028 shares; 2025Q2: 1,995 shares; 2025Q3: 26,056 shares; 2025Q4: 37,223 shares; 2026Q1: 14,391 shares; 2026Q2: 7,928 shares 7,928$3.79M4.51%-6,463Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,091 shares; 2026Q1: 3,118 shares; 2026Q2: 3,176 shares 3,176$3.67M4.37%+58Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,142 shares; 2026Q2: 4,480 shares 4,480$3.24M3.86%-5,662Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,224 shares 5,224$3.03M3.62%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 232,627 shares; 2024Q4: 243,408 shares; 2025Q1: 178,448 shares; 2025Q2: 196,671 shares; 2025Q3: 231,317 shares; 2025Q4: 202,459 shares; 2026Q1: 23,904 shares; 2026Q2: 14,129 shares 14,129$2.83M3.37%-9,775Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,098 shares; 2025Q3: 28,855 shares; 2025Q4: 16,544 shares; 2026Q1: 12,926 shares; 2026Q2: 7,928 shares 7,928$2.65M3.16%-4,998Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,399 shares 18,399$2.57M3.06%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,452 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,940 shares 2,940$2.52M3.01%-4,060Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,409 shares; 2026Q1: 3,738 shares; 2026Q2: 1,993 shares 1,993$2.34M2.79%-1,745Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,762 shares; 2024Q4: 87,986 shares; 2025Q1: 51,993 shares; 2025Q2: 45,117 shares; 2025Q3: 54,748 shares; 2025Q4: 78,041 shares; 2026Q1: 12,028 shares; 2026Q2: 6,601 shares 6,601$2.33M2.78%-5,427Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,410 shares; 2026Q2: 5,744 shares 5,744$2.27M2.7%-8,666Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,225 shares; 2026Q2: 4,434 shares 4,434$2.15M2.56%-1,791Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,002 shares 7,002$2.09M2.49%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,225 shares; 2026Q1: 2,396 shares; 2026Q2: 2,001 shares 2,001$1.93M2.3%-395Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,606 shares 25,606$1.92M2.29%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,061 shares; 2026Q1: 9,236 shares; 2026Q2: 3,765 shares 3,765$1.85M2.2%-5,471Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,040 shares 6,040$1.83M2.18%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,018 shares; 2024Q4: 26,093 shares; 2025Q1: 18,715 shares; 2025Q2: 22,154 shares; 2025Q3: 23,401 shares; 2025Q4: 14,005 shares; 2026Q1: 4,229 shares; 2026Q2: 2,395 shares 2,395$1.83M2.18%-1,834Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,384 shares; 2024Q4: 126,409 shares; 2025Q1: 119,385 shares; 2025Q2: 107,004 shares; 2025Q3: 110,967 shares; 2025Q4: 74,751 shares; 2026Q1: 9,454 shares; 2026Q2: 7,438 shares 7,438$1.77M2.11%-2,016Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 300 shares; 2024Q4: 580 shares; 2025Q1: 320 shares; 2025Q2: 303 shares; 2025Q3: 303 shares; 2025Q4: 14,452 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$1.62M1.93%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,270 shares; 2025Q3: 22,178 shares; 2025Q4: 14,600 shares; 2026Q1: 9,959 shares; 2026Q2: 6,390 shares 6,390$1.57M1.87%-3,569Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,953 shares 6,953$1.28M1.53%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,305 shares; 2026Q2: 4,794 shares 4,794$1.25M1.49%-11,511Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,405 shares; 2026Q2: 585 shares 585$1.16M1.39%-820Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,360 shares 4,360$1.11M1.33%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,739 shares 1,739$1.11M1.32%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,648 shares; 2024Q4: 47,293 shares; 2025Q1: 41,631 shares; 2025Q2: 34,574 shares; 2025Q3: 38,161 shares; 2025Q4: 23,842 shares; 2026Q1: 3,018 shares; 2026Q2: 1,777 shares 1,777$1M1.19%-1,241Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,075 shares; 2024Q4: 40,743 shares; 2025Q1: 31,988 shares; 2025Q2: 33,137 shares; 2025Q3: 48,480 shares; 2025Q4: 27,487 shares; 2026Q1: 7,468 shares; 2026Q2: 2,317 shares 2,317$975K1.16%-5,151Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 1,635 shares; 2025Q1: 902 shares; 2025Q2: 866 shares; 2025Q3: 866 shares; 2025Q4: 1,732 shares; 2026Q1: 1,298 shares; 2026Q2: 1,298 shares 1,298$969K1.16%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,110 shares 3,110$927K1.11%newTimeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,341 shares 4,341$822K0.98%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 94,850 shares; 2024Q4: 82,895 shares; 2025Q1: 52,556 shares; 2025Q2: 64,401 shares; 2025Q3: 73,594 shares; 2025Q4: 38,871 shares; 2026Q1: 2,858 shares; 2026Q2: 2,102 shares 2,102$794K0.95%-756Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,716 shares 4,716$763K0.91%newTimeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,116 shares; 2026Q2: 15,890 shares 15,890$759K0.9%-29,226Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 57,358 shares; 2024Q4: 59,732 shares; 2025Q1: 42,024 shares; 2025Q2: 58,935 shares; 2025Q3: 69,147 shares; 2025Q4: 51,803 shares; 2026Q1: 5,063 shares; 2026Q2: 1,959 shares 1,959$731K0.87%-3,104Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,404 shares 48,404$643K0.77%newTimeline
AEHRAEHR TEST SYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,188 shares 5,188$498K0.59%newTimeline
NVTSNAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,607 shares 27,607$495K0.59%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 104,879 shares; 2024Q4: 97,982 shares; 2025Q1: 52,640 shares; 2025Q2: 43,587 shares; 2025Q3: 58,991 shares; 2025Q4: 88,900 shares; 2026Q1: 7,020 shares; 2026Q2: 1,274 shares 1,274$369K0.44%-5,746Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,535 shares; 2025Q1: 2,229 shares; 2025Q2: 2,196 shares; 2025Q3: 2,196 shares; 2025Q4: 2,196 shares; 2026Q1: 776 shares; 2026Q2: 776 shares 776$277K0.33%0Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 501 shares 501$85.6K0.1%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOXXISHARES TR COMcall75,000$48.1M+51,900

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR79,200$45.7Mput
EWYISHARES INC1,067$131Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001872787-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001872787-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001872787-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set