Skip to content

Golden Unicorn (BVI) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2078724, ROAD TOWN, Virgin Islands British

Golden Unicorn (BVI) Ltd reported $792,231,092 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000892

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$792M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+24,793$28.6M
SNDKnew+12,517$28.5M
SPCXnew+18,700$3.2M
GOOGLadded+6,500$2.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-250,000-$50M
AAPLreduced-100,000-$28.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000892, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $792,231,092, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,362,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,360,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,360,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,360,600 shares; 2025Q4: 2,368,600 shares; 2026Q1: 2,368,600 shares; 2026Q2: 2,118,600 shares 2,118,600$424M53.51%-250,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$174M21.91%-100,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 366,000 shares; 2025Q2: 366,000 shares; 2025Q3: 366,330 shares; 2025Q4: 366,330 shares; 2026Q1: 366,330 shares; 2026Q2: 372,830 shares 372,830$133M16.82%+6,500Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,793 shares 24,793$28.6M3.61%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,517 shares 12,517$28.5M3.59%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,700 shares 18,700$3.2M0.4%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,375 shares; 2026Q1: 3,375 shares; 2026Q2: 3,375 shares 3,375$1.19M0.15%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000892 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set