Skip to content

Golden Reserve Retirement LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2066488, DUBLIN, OH

Golden Reserve Retirement LLC reported $385,365,821 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002066488-25-000001

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
99.26%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIadded+49,335$16.2M
SCHGadded+469,943$15M
SCHDadded+293,817$8.02M
QQQadded+11,446$6.87M
SCHAadded+190,265$5.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOexited-14,056-$3.87M
VOOexited-1,139-$647K
CVSexited-6,784-$468K
AMZNreduced-1,372-$375K
SPYexited-443-$274K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002066488-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,365,821, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 272,201 shares; 2025Q2: 303,898 shares; 2025Q3: 353,233 shares 353,233$116M30.09%+49,335Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,779,742 shares; 2025Q2: 3,118,407 shares; 2025Q3: 3,588,350 shares 3,588,350$115M29.72%+469,943Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 76,866 shares; 2025Q2: 85,754 shares; 2025Q3: 97,200 shares 97,200$58.4M15.15%+11,446Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,508,128 shares; 2025Q2: 1,669,463 shares; 2025Q3: 1,963,280 shares 1,963,280$53.6M13.91%+293,817Timeline
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,012,047 shares; 2025Q2: 1,144,529 shares; 2025Q3: 1,334,794 shares 1,334,794$37.3M9.67%+190,265Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,622 shares; 2025Q3: 4,129 shares 4,129$809K0.21%+2,507Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 3,707 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,998 shares 1,998$549K0.14%newTimeline
JANTAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,611 shares; 2025Q3: 13,006 shares 13,006$517K0.13%+6,395Timeline
SIXFAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,404 shares 15,404$479K0.12%newTimeline
JULUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,499 shares 14,499$424K0.11%newTimeline
DECTAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,250 shares 11,250$399K0.1%newTimeline
DECUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,407 shares 12,407$334K0.09%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 960 shares; 2025Q2: 769 shares; 2025Q3: 491 shares 491$326K0.08%-278Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,108 shares; 2025Q2: 2,560 shares; 2025Q3: 1,188 shares 1,188$324K0.08%-1,372Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,229 shares 1,229$323K0.08%newTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 15,730 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,028 shares 3,028$278K0.07%newTimeline
UMARINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares 5,900$230K0.06%0Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,827 shares 3,827$219K0.06%newTimeline
DECWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,373 shares 6,373$210K0.05%newTimeline
BILZPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,036 shares 2,036$206K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC14,056$3.87Mshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,139$647Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP6,784$468Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T443$274Kshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS3,621$267Kshares
OCTTAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUST6,247$251Kshares
SIXDAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUST8,408$231Kshares
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS463$203Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002066488-25-000001 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set