Skip to content

Global Thematic Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1511381, New York, NY

Global Thematic Partners, LLC reported $1,244,051,000 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-05-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-20-001287

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
31.42%
New
7
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTONnew+1,101,149$29.2M
IQVnew+252,091$27.2M
NKEadded+318,405$26.3M
CATALENT INC USD 0.01added+436,919$22.7M
AAPLnew+69,068$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEMreduced-611,969-$27.7M
TDOCreduced-171,854-$26.6M
STERICYCLE INCexited-391,495-$25M
ARMKexited-525,388-$22.8M
Zreduced-626,968-$22.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-20-001287, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,244,051,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 513,044 shares; 2018Q4: 455,140 shares; 2019Q1: 451,414 shares; 2019Q2: 359,526 shares; 2019Q3: 269,651 shares; 2019Q4: 396,021 shares; 2020Q1: 714,426 shares 714,426$59.1M4.75%+318,405Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 565,256 shares; 2019Q1: 521,950 shares; 2019Q2: 417,258 shares; 2019Q3: 311,712 shares; 2019Q4: 261,982 shares; 2020Q1: 216,714 shares 216,714$42.1M3.39%-45,268Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 517,259 shares; 2018Q4: 120,262 shares; 2019Q1: 520,528 shares; 2019Q2: 414,270 shares; 2019Q3: 310,515 shares; 2019Q4: 316,285 shares; 2020Q1: 409,376 shares 409,376$39.5M3.18%+93,091Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 65,685 shares; 2018Q4: 58,472 shares; 2019Q1: 91,028 shares; 2019Q2: 72,169 shares; 2019Q3: 54,180 shares; 2019Q4: 131,596 shares; 2020Q1: 121,839 shares 121,839$38.8M3.12%-9,757Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,947,578 shares; 2018Q4: 1,728,349 shares; 2019Q1: 2,020,980 shares; 2019Q2: 1,701,567 shares; 2019Q3: 1,276,560 shares; 2019Q4: 1,466,507 shares; 2020Q1: 854,538 shares 854,538$38.7M3.11%-611,969Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 234,318 shares; 2020Q1: 216,762 shares 216,762$35.8M2.88%-17,556Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 221,378 shares; 2018Q4: 201,117 shares; 2019Q1: 199,512 shares; 2019Q2: 167,947 shares; 2019Q3: 137,292 shares; 2019Q4: 139,541 shares; 2020Q1: 126,154 shares 126,154$35.8M2.88%-13,387Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 2,731,465 shares; 2018Q4: 2,422,499 shares; 2019Q1: 1,733,582 shares; 2019Q2: 1,374,392 shares; 2019Q3: 1,026,176 shares; 2019Q4: 627,577 shares; 2020Q1: 771,291 shares 771,291$35.3M2.84%+143,714Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 524,128 shares; 2018Q4: 139,905 shares; 2019Q1: 138,869 shares; 2019Q2: 111,205 shares; 2019Q3: 84,290 shares; 2019Q4: 229,074 shares; 2020Q1: 392,428 shares 392,428$32.9M2.65%+163,354Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,725,190 shares; 2018Q4: 466,166 shares; 2019Q1: 462,761 shares; 2019Q2: 364,883 shares; 2019Q3: 277,172 shares; 2019Q4: 570,804 shares; 2020Q1: 676,883 shares 676,883$32.7M2.63%+106,079Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 425,842 shares; 2018Q4: 377,727 shares; 2019Q1: 267,327 shares; 2019Q2: 240,627 shares; 2019Q3: 179,616 shares; 2019Q4: 269,746 shares; 2020Q1: 193,746 shares 193,746$30.2M2.43%-76,000Timeline
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 102,173 shares; 2019Q3: 102,173 shares; 2019Q4: 135,904 shares; 2020Q1: 572,823 shares 572,823$29.8M2.39%+436,919
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,101,149 shares 1,101,149$29.2M2.35%newTimeline
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 514,201 shares; 2018Q4: 504,641 shares; 2019Q1: 515,944 shares; 2019Q2: 368,113 shares; 2019Q3: 293,086 shares; 2019Q4: 298,762 shares; 2020Q1: 226,941 shares 226,941$28.7M2.31%-71,821
58 COM INC58 COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 576,719 shares; 2020Q1: 587,207 shares 587,207$28.6M2.3%+10,488
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,250,281 shares; 2020Q1: 1,226,181 shares 1,226,181$27.5M2.21%-24,100Timeline
FTCHQFARFETCH LTD ORD SH CL A (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,201,245 shares; 2019Q1: 1,192,015 shares; 2019Q2: 1,705,546 shares; 2019Q3: 1,276,322 shares; 2019Q4: 3,725,856 shares; 2020Q1: 3,448,289 shares 3,448,289$27.2M2.19%-277,567Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 252,091 shares 252,091$27.2M2.19%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 533,667 shares; 2018Q4: 485,954 shares; 2019Q1: 490,359 shares; 2019Q2: 410,459 shares; 2019Q3: 336,453 shares; 2019Q4: 311,671 shares; 2020Q1: 294,892 shares 294,892$26.6M2.14%-16,779Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 12,614,126 shares; 2018Q4: 11,192,912 shares; 2019Q1: 15,425,705 shares; 2019Q2: 16,162,155 shares; 2019Q3: 12,085,271 shares; 2019Q4: 14,799,081 shares; 2020Q1: 12,299,805 shares 12,299,805$26.1M2.1%-2,499,276Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,913,769 shares; 2018Q4: 2,008,671 shares; 2019Q1: 1,324,980 shares; 2019Q2: 1,285,907 shares; 2019Q3: 964,252 shares; 2019Q4: 789,028 shares; 2020Q1: 603,242 shares 603,242$25.4M2.04%-185,786Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 224,244 shares; 2019Q2: 321,478 shares; 2019Q3: 240,296 shares; 2019Q4: 394,179 shares; 2020Q1: 468,257 shares 468,257$25.3M2.04%+74,078Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,053,029 shares; 2018Q4: 934,621 shares; 2019Q1: 1,117,267 shares; 2019Q2: 885,564 shares; 2019Q3: 664,698 shares; 2019Q4: 682,927 shares; 2020Q1: 732,708 shares 732,708$25.2M2.02%+49,781Timeline
ABIOMED INCABIOMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 16,502 shares; 2019Q3: 16,502 shares; 2019Q4: 99,340 shares; 2020Q1: 172,761 shares 172,761$25.1M2.02%+73,421
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 695,130 shares; 2018Q4: 145,559 shares; 2019Q1: 144,510 shares; 2019Q2: 335,276 shares; 2019Q3: 251,999 shares; 2019Q4: 258,363 shares; 2020Q1: 288,622 shares 288,622$25M2.01%+30,259Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 30,443 shares; 2018Q4: 106,272 shares; 2019Q1: 168,922 shares; 2019Q2: 141,072 shares; 2019Q3: 114,288 shares; 2019Q4: 95,906 shares; 2020Q1: 90,957 shares 90,957$24.8M2%-4,949Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 6,382,543 shares; 2018Q4: 6,349,117 shares; 2019Q1: 6,721,691 shares; 2019Q2: 4,027,737 shares; 2019Q3: 3,327,821 shares; 2019Q4: 2,368,773 shares; 2020Q1: 1,532,949 shares 1,532,949$23.9M1.92%-835,824Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 378,405 shares; 2018Q4: 452,077 shares; 2019Q1: 540,169 shares; 2019Q2: 432,453 shares; 2019Q3: 329,990 shares; 2019Q4: 230,998 shares; 2020Q1: 154,202 shares 154,202$23.8M1.92%-76,796Timeline
CERNER CORPCERNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 658,171 shares; 2018Q4: 599,434 shares; 2019Q1: 607,949 shares; 2019Q2: 409,344 shares; 2019Q3: 337,778 shares; 2019Q4: 343,171 shares; 2020Q1: 327,174 shares 327,174$20.6M1.66%-15,997
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 15,559 shares; 2019Q3: 11,627 shares; 2019Q4: 15,618 shares; 2020Q1: 14,448 shares 14,448$19.4M1.56%-1,170Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,032,121 shares; 2018Q4: 915,431 shares; 2019Q1: 908,633 shares; 2019Q2: 719,269 shares; 2019Q3: 537,763 shares; 2019Q4: 727,719 shares; 2020Q1: 564,825 shares 564,825$18M1.45%-162,894Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 69,068 shares 69,068$17.6M1.41%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 14,893 shares 14,893$17.3M1.39%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,574,342 shares; 2018Q4: 2,073,767 shares; 2019Q1: 1,897,990 shares; 2019Q2: 1,974,924 shares; 2019Q3: 1,477,014 shares; 2019Q4: 1,103,924 shares; 2020Q1: 476,956 shares 476,956$17.2M1.38%-626,968Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 149,258 shares; 2020Q1: 388,916 shares 388,916$16.6M1.33%+239,658Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 238,561 shares; 2018Q4: 164,286 shares; 2019Q1: 263,873 shares; 2019Q2: 209,070 shares; 2019Q3: 156,593 shares; 2019Q4: 102,458 shares; 2020Q1: 96,075 shares 96,075$15.3M1.23%-6,383Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 904,910 shares; 2018Q4: 802,624 shares; 2019Q1: 1,758,516 shares; 2019Q2: 1,626,667 shares; 2019Q3: 1,216,617 shares; 2019Q4: 1,247,896 shares; 2020Q1: 1,154,458 shares 1,154,458$14.9M1.2%-93,438Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,429,250 shares; 2018Q4: 1,371,701 shares; 2019Q1: 1,467,510 shares; 2019Q2: 1,263,615 shares; 2019Q3: 1,048,009 shares; 2019Q4: 1,225,747 shares; 2020Q1: 1,204,207 shares 1,204,207$14.4M1.16%-21,540Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 7,282 shares 7,282$14.2M1.14%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 197,392 shares; 2018Q4: 175,260 shares; 2019Q1: 173,917 shares; 2019Q2: 202,645 shares; 2019Q3: 151,295 shares; 2019Q4: 125,974 shares; 2020Q1: 116,552 shares 116,552$14.2M1.14%-9,422Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 497,276 shares; 2018Q4: 448,480 shares; 2019Q1: 468,525 shares; 2019Q2: 420,505 shares; 2019Q3: 344,622 shares; 2019Q4: 350,386 shares; 2020Q1: 333,304 shares 333,304$14.1M1.14%-17,082Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 32,403 shares; 2018Q4: 45,854 shares; 2019Q1: 63,208 shares; 2019Q2: 77,093 shares; 2019Q3: 77,093 shares; 2019Q4: 81,231 shares; 2020Q1: 95,554 shares 95,554$13.7M1.1%+14,323Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 11,751 shares; 2020Q1: 27,573 shares 27,573$13.5M1.08%+15,822Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 86,297 shares; 2018Q4: 76,495 shares; 2019Q1: 75,907 shares; 2019Q2: 60,083 shares; 2019Q3: 44,905 shares; 2019Q4: 557,503 shares; 2020Q1: 742,411 shares 742,411$12.9M1.04%+184,908Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 171,332 shares; 2018Q4: 242,388 shares; 2019Q1: 332,756 shares; 2019Q2: 354,190 shares; 2019Q3: 354,190 shares; 2019Q4: 373,564 shares; 2020Q1: 308,868 shares 308,868$12.5M1.01%-64,696Timeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 140,333 shares; 2018Q4: 198,401 shares; 2019Q1: 271,357 shares; 2019Q2: 321,805 shares; 2019Q3: 321,805 shares; 2019Q4: 743,558 shares; 2020Q1: 686,686 shares 686,686$12.2M0.98%-56,872Timeline
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,590,910 shares; 2018Q4: 1,619,509 shares; 2019Q1: 1,871,168 shares; 2019Q2: 1,626,450 shares; 2019Q3: 1,358,639 shares; 2019Q4: 1,876,610 shares; 2020Q1: 2,128,628 shares 2,128,628$12.1M0.97%+252,018
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 202,495 shares 202,495$11.7M0.94%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 12,662,360 shares; 2018Q4: 7,162,018 shares; 2019Q1: 3,422,912 shares; 2019Q2: 2,693,736 shares; 2019Q3: 2,025,368 shares; 2019Q4: 1,347,864 shares; 2020Q1: 1,251,266 shares 1,251,266$10.6M0.85%-96,598Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 1,598,449 shares; 2018Q4: 1,419,226 shares; 2019Q1: 707,101 shares; 2019Q2: 559,081 shares; 2019Q3: 418,009 shares; 2019Q4: 428,713 shares; 2020Q1: 311,522 shares 311,522$10.6M0.85%-117,191Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 298,847 shares; 2018Q4: 454,675 shares; 2019Q1: 577,185 shares; 2019Q2: 494,864 shares; 2019Q3: 415,435 shares; 2019Q4: 232,192 shares; 2020Q1: 60,338 shares 60,338$9.35M0.75%-171,854Timeline
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 481,568 shares; 2018Q4: 439,757 shares; 2019Q1: 474,065 shares; 2019Q2: 405,239 shares; 2019Q3: 340,442 shares; 2019Q4: 418,151 shares; 2020Q1: 403,581 shares 403,581$8M0.64%-14,570Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 94,612 shares 94,612$7.08M0.57%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 67,572 shares; 2020Q1: 67,572 shares 67,572$4.7M0.38%0Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 86,800 shares; 2020Q1: 144,936 shares 144,936$3.79M0.3%+58,136Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 38,590 shares; 2018Q4: 38,590 shares; 2019Q1: 38,225 shares; 2019Q2: 23,072 shares; 2019Q3: 23,072 shares; 2019Q4: 23,072 shares; 2020Q1: 23,072 shares 23,072$3.61M0.29%0Timeline
TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTITRANSPORTATION & LOGISTIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 134,776 shares; 2018Q4: 134,776 shares; 2019Q1: 165,327 shares; 2019Q2: 218,491 shares; 2019Q3: 218,491 shares; 2019Q4: 218,491 shares; 2020Q1: 218,491 shares 218,491$3.4M0.27%0
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 66,102 shares; 2018Q4: 66,102 shares; 2019Q1: 65,415 shares; 2019Q2: 65,415 shares; 2019Q3: 65,415 shares; 2019Q4: 65,415 shares; 2020Q1: 65,415 shares 65,415$3.31M0.27%0
LAZARD LTD-CLASS ALAZARD LTD-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 370,203 shares; 2018Q4: 287,549 shares; 2019Q1: 330,990 shares; 2019Q2: 328,582 shares; 2019Q3: 154,845 shares; 2019Q4: 168,125 shares; 2020Q1: 93,570 shares 93,570$2.2M0.18%-74,555
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 591,851 shares; 2020Q1: 623,133 shares 623,133$1.82M0.15%+31,282Timeline
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 537,074 shares; 2018Q4: 475,951 shares; 2019Q1: 472,272 shares; 2019Q2: 375,371 shares; 2019Q3: 280,455 shares; 2019Q4: 287,627 shares; 2020Q1: 266,229 shares 266,229$1.62M0.13%-21,398
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 399,436 shares; 2018Q4: 354,104 shares; 2019Q1: 351,367 shares; 2019Q2: 279,323 shares; 2019Q3: 208,861 shares; 2019Q4: 214,184 shares; 2020Q1: 198,264 shares 198,264$1.1M0.09%-15,920

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC391,495$25Mshares
ARMKARAMARK525,388$22.8Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC162,049$22.1Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.610,409$22Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC29,869$16.7Mshares
TIFFANY & CO NEWTIFFANY & CO NEW92,143$12.3Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC257,795$9.59Mshares
REALTHE REALREAL INC260,049$4.9Mshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER64,087$4.79Mshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001287 base2020-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set