Skip to content

GLOBAL STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1413303, SAN JUAN, PR

GLOBAL STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT INC reported $129,548,935 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001413303-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$130M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
83.4%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTGadded+5,683,429$21.3M
AUnew+35,600$2.88M
MTAadded+249,429$1.9M
DMLPnew+27,050$687K
AEMadded+3,377$522K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Breduced-37,259-$1.37M
TFPMreduced-41,220-$1.23M
PAASreduced-9,447-$422K
VMETexited-33,500-$316K
DAKOTA GOLD CORPreduced-56,300-$239K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001413303-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $129,551,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 528,964 shares; 2026Q1: 547,164 shares; 2026Q2: 6,230,593 shares 6,230,593$23.3M17.99%+5,683,429Timeline
MTAMETALLA RTY & STREAMING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,082,799 shares; 2026Q1: 2,319,749 shares; 2026Q2: 2,569,178 shares 2,569,178$19.6M15.11%+249,429Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 78,651 shares; 2026Q1: 76,216 shares; 2026Q2: 76,485 shares 76,485$15.9M12.27%+269Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 69,890 shares; 2026Q1: 68,270 shares; 2026Q2: 71,647 shares 71,647$11.1M8.54%+3,377Timeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 941,349 shares; 2026Q1: 977,049 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,419 shares 1,000,419$8.45M6.53%+23,370Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 323,309 shares; 2026Q1: 302,378 shares; 2026Q2: 261,158 shares 261,158$7.82M6.03%-41,220Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 225,992 shares; 2026Q1: 211,502 shares; 2026Q2: 213,026 shares 213,026$6.73M5.2%+1,524Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 153,984 shares; 2026Q1: 148,284 shares; 2026Q2: 138,837 shares 138,837$6.2M4.78%-9,447Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 23,941 shares; 2026Q1: 22,221 shares; 2026Q2: 23,780 shares 23,780$4.76M3.67%+1,559Timeline
ELEELEMENTAL RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 281,197 shares; 2026Q1: 247,719 shares; 2026Q2: 244,743 shares 244,743$4.26M3.29%-2,976Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 39,369 shares; 2026Q1: 36,349 shares; 2026Q2: 35,579 shares 35,579$4M3.09%-770Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,600 shares 35,600$2.88M2.22%newTimeline
DAKOTA GOLD CORPDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 555,084 shares; 2026Q2: 498,784 shares 498,784$2.12M1.64%-56,300
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 109,241 shares; 2026Q1: 103,112 shares; 2026Q2: 108,192 shares 108,192$2.01M1.55%+5,080Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 136,678 shares; 2026Q1: 175,178 shares; 2026Q2: 167,363 shares 167,363$1.63M1.26%-7,815Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 75,500 shares; 2026Q1: 75,500 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.42M1.1%-500Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 125,305 shares; 2026Q1: 73,534 shares; 2026Q2: 36,275 shares 36,275$1.33M1.03%-37,259Timeline
LANDGLADSTONE LD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 155,220 shares; 2026Q1: 121,720 shares; 2026Q2: 139,170 shares 139,170$1.19M0.92%+17,450Timeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 96,700 shares; 2026Q1: 78,300 shares; 2026Q2: 107,095 shares 107,095$1.05M0.81%+28,795Timeline
WRNWESTERN COPPER & GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 325,400 shares; 2026Q1: 439,200 shares; 2026Q2: 439,200 shares 439,200$987K0.76%0Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,200 shares; 2026Q2: 10,350 shares 10,350$832K0.64%+150Timeline
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 29,050 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,050 shares 27,050$687K0.53%newTimeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 37,500 shares; 2026Q2: 36,500 shares 36,500$489K0.38%-1,000Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 29,900 shares; 2026Q1: 50,700 shares; 2026Q2: 36,300 shares 36,300$473K0.37%-14,400Timeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 61,638 shares; 2026Q1: 41,638 shares; 2026Q2: 35,438 shares 35,438$341K0.26%-6,200Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 49,000 shares 49,000$70K0.05%-71,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VMETVERSAMET ROYALTIES CORP33,500$316Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001413303-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001413303-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-21-000005 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-20-000014 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-20-000013 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-20-000011 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-20-000010 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-19-000026 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-19-000022 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001413303-19-000023 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-19-000021 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001413303-19-000016 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set