Skip to content

Glenview Trust Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1691827, Louisville, KY

Glenview Trust Co reported $7,230,764,348 across 517 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001193125-26-354805

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$7.23B
Holdings
517
Top 10 weight
34.7%
New
34
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+260,458$21M
EMRadded+103,596$14.8M
TCHPadded+230,425$11.5M
MSFTadded+22,960$8.56M
HDadded+23,357$8.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGreduced-98,131-$14.4M
VOTreduced-27,258-$8.35M
SPGIreduced-13,688-$5.57M
HUMreduced-9,728-$3.86M
NVDAreduced-16,700-$3.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001193125-26-354805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,230,764,348, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,189 shares; 2025Q2: 18,131 shares; 2025Q3: 10,752 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,462 shares; 2026Q2: 6,399 shares 6,399$205K<0.01%-1,063Timeline
IJJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,373 shares 1,373$203K<0.01%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,378 shares; 2024Q4: 2,378 shares; 2025Q1: 2,368 shares; 2025Q2: 2,696 shares; 2025Q3: 2,692 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares; 2026Q1: 2,157 shares; 2026Q2: 1,710 shares 1,710$202K<0.01%-447Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 349 shares 349$202K<0.01%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,423 shares; 2025Q4: 1,468 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,490 shares 1,490$201K<0.01%newTimeline
APRWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,387 shares 5,387$200K<0.01%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,493 shares; 2026Q2: 10,553 shares 10,553$187K<0.01%+60Timeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$147K<0.01%0Timeline
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,825 shares; 2026Q2: 23,457 shares 23,457$137K<0.01%+8,632Timeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$125K<0.01%0Timeline
AEGAEGON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,029 shares 12,029$102K<0.01%newTimeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,650 shares; 2025Q3: 10,650 shares; 2025Q4: 10,650 shares; 2026Q1: 10,650 shares; 2026Q2: 10,650 shares 10,650$79.7K<0.01%0Timeline
PHKPIMCO HIGH INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,010 shares; 2026Q1: 13,010 shares; 2026Q2: 13,010 shares 13,010$60.6K<0.01%0Timeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,978 shares; 2025Q1: 23,978 shares; 2025Q2: 43,128 shares; 2025Q3: 43,128 shares; 2025Q4: 43,128 shares; 2026Q1: 43,128 shares; 2026Q2: 43,128 shares 43,128$56.1K<0.01%0Timeline
CHMICHERRY HILL MTG INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$29K<0.01%0Timeline
FSPFRANKLIN STR PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,949 shares; 2024Q4: 21,074 shares; 2025Q1: 17,724 shares; 2025Q2: 17,724 shares; 2025Q3: 17,724 shares; 2025Q4: 17,724 shares; 2026Q1: 17,724 shares; 2026Q2: 14,574 shares 14,574$7.5K<0.01%-3,150Timeline
NOTVINOTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,350 shares; 2024Q4: 14,350 shares; 2025Q1: 14,350 shares; 2025Q2: 14,350 shares; 2025Q3: 14,350 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$113<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IUSBISHARES TR13,013$601Kshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC1,500$453Kshares
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUST7,646$445Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC8,919$408Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC2,854$337Kshares
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC231$319Kshares
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS3,594$282Kshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC653$266Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR3,729$254Kshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO1,148$249Kshares
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INC4,694$229Kshares
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORP1,111$229Kshares
MBBISHARES TR2,263$215Kshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO852$213Kshares
TLHISHARES TR2,118$213Kshares
IAGGISHARES TR4,133$207Kshares
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INC10,563$109Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-343594 superseded2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001193125-26-354805 baserestatement2026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001193125-26-354805 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-343594 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-213495 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-042115 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-271413 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008197 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-25-005829 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005485 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-001376 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-010922 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008592 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005040 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-001446 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010020 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-007783 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-004082 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-001029 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-010826 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-008270 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-005115 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-001586 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-014758 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-010197 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-006094 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-000889 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-011293 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008374 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-003632 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-001016 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011229 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-007281 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-004901 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-001914 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-011585 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-008012 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-18-005812 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005245 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-000857 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-009657 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007380 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004292 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004094 Quarter ended 2008-12-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004038 Quarter ended 2009-12-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003922 Quarter ended 2010-12-312017-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003860 Quarter ended 2011-12-312017-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003788 Quarter ended 2012-12-312017-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003742 Quarter ended 2013-12-312017-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003681 Quarter ended 2014-12-312017-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-003648 Quarter ended 2015-12-312017-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-17-002522 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-001432 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set