Skip to content

Glendon Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604350, Santa Monica, CA

Glendon Capital Management LP reported $772,554,927 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001604350-26-000023

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$773M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
90.9%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NRGadded+139,360$20.4M
OCFCadded+264,042$5.16M
AZULnew+113,909$1.02M
AMBPnew+47,852$227K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLNreduced-177,231-$68.1M
VSTreduced-42,635-$6.76M
CNKreduced-194,672-$6.18M
GASSreduced-126,518-$999K
SVCexited-692,346-$938K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001604350-26-000023, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $772,554,927, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,124,060 shares; 2024Q4: 2,143,739 shares; 2025Q1: 2,132,354 shares; 2025Q2: 2,132,354 shares; 2025Q3: 2,132,354 shares; 2025Q4: 2,008,514 shares; 2026Q1: 2,019,894 shares; 2026Q2: 2,019,894 shares 2,019,894$184M23.83%0Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 535,953 shares; 2024Q4: 535,953 shares; 2025Q1: 535,953 shares; 2025Q2: 596,351 shares; 2025Q3: 630,351 shares; 2025Q4: 630,351 shares; 2026Q1: 572,985 shares; 2026Q2: 712,345 shares 712,345$104M13.47%+139,360Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,485,472 shares; 2024Q4: 2,485,472 shares; 2025Q1: 2,485,472 shares; 2025Q2: 2,485,472 shares; 2025Q3: 2,338,333 shares; 2025Q4: 2,083,219 shares; 2026Q1: 2,083,219 shares; 2026Q2: 2,083,219 shares 2,083,219$95.7M12.39%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 578,893 shares; 2024Q4: 578,893 shares; 2025Q1: 748,893 shares; 2025Q2: 656,732 shares; 2025Q3: 656,732 shares; 2025Q4: 591,059 shares; 2026Q1: 629,359 shares; 2026Q2: 586,724 shares 586,724$93.1M12.05%-42,635Timeline
ACTENACT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,298,718 shares; 2024Q4: 1,298,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,298,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,298,718 shares; 2025Q4: 1,298,718 shares; 2026Q1: 1,298,718 shares; 2026Q2: 1,298,718 shares 1,298,718$59.4M7.68%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 336,000 shares; 2024Q4: 336,000 shares; 2025Q1: 417,100 shares; 2025Q2: 417,100 shares; 2025Q3: 417,100 shares; 2025Q4: 417,100 shares; 2026Q1: 514,100 shares; 2026Q2: 514,100 shares 514,100$41.9M5.43%0Timeline
GASSSTEALTHGAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,906,056 shares; 2024Q4: 5,906,056 shares; 2025Q1: 5,906,056 shares; 2025Q2: 5,906,056 shares; 2025Q3: 4,883,048 shares; 2025Q4: 4,739,902 shares; 2026Q1: 4,739,902 shares; 2026Q2: 4,613,384 shares 4,613,384$36.4M4.72%-126,518Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 909,091 shares; 2024Q4: 769,091 shares; 2025Q1: 769,091 shares; 2025Q2: 909,091 shares; 2025Q3: 909,091 shares; 2025Q4: 909,091 shares; 2026Q1: 909,091 shares; 2026Q2: 909,091 shares 909,091$35.5M4.59%0Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 726,870 shares; 2024Q4: 726,870 shares; 2025Q1: 726,870 shares; 2025Q2: 294,380 shares; 2025Q3: 264,942 shares; 2025Q4: 264,942 shares; 2026Q1: 257,024 shares; 2026Q2: 79,793 shares 79,793$30.7M3.97%-177,231Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240,550 shares; 2024Q4: 240,550 shares; 2025Q1: 240,550 shares; 2025Q2: 297,550 shares; 2025Q3: 297,550 shares; 2025Q4: 297,550 shares; 2026Q1: 187,840 shares; 2026Q2: 187,840 shares 187,840$21.5M2.78%0Timeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,258,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,318,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,498,282 shares; 2025Q2: 1,548,740 shares; 2025Q3: 1,178,344 shares; 2025Q4: 787,312 shares; 2026Q1: 215,568 shares; 2026Q2: 215,568 shares 215,568$18.3M2.37%0Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 172,413 shares; 2025Q1: 172,413 shares; 2025Q2: 172,413 shares; 2025Q3: 172,413 shares; 2025Q4: 381,184 shares; 2026Q1: 381,184 shares; 2026Q2: 381,184 shares 381,184$11.6M1.5%0Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 275,500 shares; 2026Q2: 539,542 shares 539,542$10.5M1.36%+264,042Timeline
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,678,903 shares; 2024Q4: 1,678,903 shares; 2025Q1: 1,678,903 shares; 2025Q2: 1,678,903 shares; 2025Q3: 1,678,903 shares; 2025Q4: 1,678,903 shares; 2026Q1: 1,678,903 shares; 2026Q2: 1,678,903 shares 1,678,903$6.38M0.83%0Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 143,500 shares; 2025Q4: 143,500 shares; 2026Q1: 143,500 shares; 2026Q2: 143,500 shares 143,500$6.23M0.81%0Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,807,320 shares; 2024Q4: 1,708,375 shares; 2025Q1: 1,658,375 shares; 2025Q2: 1,552,023 shares; 2025Q3: 1,289,375 shares; 2025Q4: 1,158,162 shares; 2026Q1: 1,158,162 shares; 2026Q2: 1,158,162 shares 1,158,162$6.1M0.79%0Timeline
COOKTRAEGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,960 shares; 2026Q2: 37,960 shares 37,960$2.99M0.39%0Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 79,449 shares; 2026Q2: 79,449 shares 79,449$2.98M0.39%0Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 519,125 shares; 2026Q1: 259,563 shares; 2026Q2: 64,891 shares 64,891$2.06M0.27%-194,672Timeline
AZULAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 113,909 shares 113,909$1.02M0.13%newTimeline
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 636,954 shares; 2024Q4: 636,954 shares; 2025Q1: 636,954 shares; 2025Q2: 636,954 shares; 2025Q3: 636,954 shares; 2025Q4: 636,954 shares; 2026Q1: 636,954 shares; 2026Q2: 636,954 shares 636,954$441K0.06%0Timeline
DECDIVERSIFIED ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,009 shares; 2026Q1: 17,009 shares; 2026Q2: 17,009 shares 17,009$236K0.03%0Timeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,852 shares 47,852$227K0.03%newTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 658 shares; 2024Q4: 658 shares; 2025Q1: 658 shares; 2025Q2: 658 shares; 2025Q3: 658 shares; 2025Q4: 658 shares; 2026Q1: 658 shares; 2026Q2: 658 shares 658$47.8K0.01%0Timeline
EPR PPTYSEPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$25.6K<0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 11/1principal1,074,000$1.05M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TR692,346$938Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001604350-26-000023 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set