Skip to content

Glencore plc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1521365, BAAR, Switzerland

Glencore plc reported $4,867,464,572 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-083347

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.87B
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-083347, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,867,464,572, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,806,103 shares; 2025Q4: 32,806,103 shares; 2026Q1: 32,806,103 shares; 2026Q2: 32,806,103 shares 32,806,103$3.5B71.93%0Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,034,438 shares; 2025Q1: 40,038,031 shares; 2025Q2: 40,054,508 shares; 2025Q3: 40,057,356 shares; 2025Q4: 36,005,947 shares; 2026Q1: 29,690,702 shares; 2026Q2: 29,690,702 shares 29,690,702$1.37B28.07%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-083347 base2026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set