Skip to content

Gladstone Capital Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353394, LONDON, United Kingdom

Gladstone Capital Management LLP reported $1,010,783,119 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001353394-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.01B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
88.65%
New
12
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AFLnew+604,852$70.9M
FTNTnew+397,555$61.1M
SNDKnew+19,900$45.2M
PMadded+96,796$17.5M
Vadded+49,402$16.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-256,016-$95.5M
DOCNreduced-496,602-$78M
GOOGLreduced-121,670-$43.5M
GLWreduced-168,432-$43M
APGreduced-923,488-$39.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001353394-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,010,783,119, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 872,849 shares; 2024Q4: 6,438 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 634,200 shares; 2025Q4: 595,957 shares; 2026Q1: 624,783 shares; 2026Q2: 503,113 shares 503,113$180M17.79%-121,670Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,981 shares; 2026Q1: 228,277 shares; 2026Q2: 180,244 shares 180,244$130M12.84%-48,033Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 228,010 shares; 2026Q2: 277,412 shares 277,412$95.2M9.42%+49,402Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 231,829 shares; 2025Q3: 609,068 shares; 2025Q4: 650,965 shares; 2026Q1: 602,463 shares; 2026Q2: 496,055 shares 496,055$94.1M9.31%-106,408Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 921,359 shares; 2024Q4: 883,473 shares; 2025Q1: 745,329 shares; 2025Q2: 727,159 shares; 2025Q3: 814,173 shares; 2025Q4: 407,642 shares; 2026Q1: 404,274 shares; 2026Q2: 501,070 shares 501,070$90.6M8.97%+96,796Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,860 shares; 2026Q1: 215,663 shares; 2026Q2: 169,817 shares 169,817$81.1M8.02%-45,846Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 604,852 shares 604,852$70.9M7.02%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 397,555 shares 397,555$61.1M6.04%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 356,933 shares; 2026Q2: 188,501 shares 188,501$48.1M4.76%-168,432Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,900 shares 19,900$45.2M4.48%newTimeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,957,666 shares; 2025Q4: 2,181,558 shares; 2026Q1: 1,846,147 shares; 2026Q2: 922,659 shares 922,659$39.1M3.87%-923,488Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,247,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,338,272 shares; 2025Q1: 1,263,448 shares; 2025Q2: 1,165,926 shares; 2025Q3: 654,979 shares; 2025Q4: 750,533 shares; 2026Q1: 482,222 shares; 2026Q2: 306,665 shares 306,665$29.8M2.94%-175,557Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 416,311 shares; 2025Q2: 381,307 shares; 2025Q3: 6,948 shares; 2025Q4: 169,002 shares; 2026Q1: 1,508 shares; 2026Q2: 64,948 shares 64,948$16.5M1.64%+63,440Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 289,871 shares; 2024Q4: 987,806 shares; 2025Q1: 844,746 shares; 2025Q2: 774,305 shares; 2025Q3: 704,811 shares; 2025Q4: 514,928 shares; 2026Q1: 192,507 shares; 2026Q2: 112,828 shares 112,828$8.57M0.85%-79,679Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,200 shares 7,200$3.48M0.34%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,640 shares 14,640$3.2M0.32%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,360 shares 4,360$3.15M0.31%newTimeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,040 shares 6,040$3.05M0.3%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,600 shares; 2026Q2: 3,230 shares 3,230$1.68M0.17%-5,370Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 605,371 shares; 2024Q4: 445,442 shares; 2025Q1: 314,811 shares; 2025Q2: 232,471 shares; 2025Q3: 6,176 shares; 2025Q4: 1,548 shares; 2026Q1: 16,303 shares; 2026Q2: 2,611 shares 2,611$976K0.1%-13,692Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,200 shares; 2025Q1: 610 shares; 2025Q2: 610 shares; 2025Q3: 289,912 shares; 2025Q4: 213,066 shares; 2026Q1: 65,825 shares; 2026Q2: 2,370 shares 2,370$895K0.09%-63,455Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,815 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$745K0.07%+1,100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 331,345 shares; 2024Q4: 244,635 shares; 2025Q1: 186,191 shares; 2025Q2: 184,434 shares; 2025Q3: 260,496 shares; 2025Q4: 238,707 shares; 2026Q1: 257,826 shares; 2026Q2: 1,810 shares 1,810$675K0.07%-256,016Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,200 shares 3,200$591K0.06%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 209,100 shares; 2026Q1: 3,557 shares; 2026Q2: 3,557 shares 3,557$509K0.05%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,047 shares 2,047$286K0.03%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,600 shares; 2025Q4: 17,081 shares; 2026Q1: 17,081 shares; 2026Q2: 14,342 shares 14,342$259K0.03%-2,739Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130 shares 130$258K0.03%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 452 shares 452$195K0.02%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,636 shares; 2025Q4: 31,397 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$185K0.02%0Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 220,536 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400 shares 400$170K0.02%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 488,231 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 729 shares; 2026Q2: 729 shares 729$146K0.01%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,116 shares; 2025Q1: 584,336 shares; 2025Q2: 613,854 shares; 2025Q3: 157,889 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 8,300 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$123K0.01%-7,300Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$85.8K0.01%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$57.8K0.01%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 193,102 shares; 2024Q4: 814 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$42.1K<0.01%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 666 shares; 2024Q4: 390,046 shares; 2025Q1: 390,046 shares; 2025Q2: 458,333 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$23.8K<0.01%0Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$17.3K<0.01%0Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 698 shares; 2024Q4: 698 shares; 2025Q1: 698 shares; 2025Q2: 698 shares; 2025Q3: 698 shares; 2025Q4: 698 shares; 2026Q1: 698 shares; 2026Q2: 698 shares 698$16.1K<0.01%0Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 496,702 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$15.7K<0.01%-496,602Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC39,755$13.7Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC3,300$686Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC1,000$182Kshares
NKENIKE INC4$211shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001353394-26-000008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set