GGV Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1829132, Menlo Park, CA
GGV Capital LLC reported $135,375,552 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.93% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-24-088970
- Period
- 2024-06-30
- Reported value
- $135M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 97.93%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| IBTAnew | +631,871 | $47.5M |
| XPEVnew | +1,173,588 | $8.6M |
| HEREadded | +2,779,114 | $4.59M |
| LIFnew | +99,544 | $3.22M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BZreduced | -1,841,764 | -$34.6M |
| APIreduced | -317,270 | -$673K |
| ACCOLADE INCexited | -18,063 | -$189K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-24-088970, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $135,375,552, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBTAIBOTTA INC | 631,871 | $47.5M | 35.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 12,759,792 | $23.5M | 17.34% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 658,990 | $22.2M | 16.4% | 0 | |||
| BZKANZHUN LIMITED | 525,000 | $9.88M | 7.29% | -1,841,764 | Timeline | ||
| XPEVXPENG INC | 1,173,588 | $8.6M | 6.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| HEREHERE GROUP LTD | 3,051,640 | $5.04M | 3.72% | +2,779,114 | Timeline | ||
| CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INC | 856,917 | $4.89M | 3.61% | 0 | |||
| APIAGORA INC | 1,999,917 | $4.24M | 3.13% | -317,270 | Timeline | ||
| CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC | 437,537 | $3.53M | 2.61% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LIFLIFE360 INC | 99,544 | $3.22M | 2.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 791,066 | $2.81M | 2.07% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC | 18,063 | $189K | shares |
How Q2 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-088970 | base | 2024-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |