Skip to content

GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426876, MIAMI BEACH, FL

GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC reported $303,831,211 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001324

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$304M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
57.47%
New
17
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKVadded+275,000$7.47M
BORRnew+1,385,000$5.58M
BEnew+46,000$4M
WULFnew+250,000$2.87M
PUMPnew+300,000$2.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLNGexited-120,000-$4.85M
ORLAexited-356,342-$3.85M
PAASexited-80,000-$3.1M
XPROexited-250,000-$2.97M
INSWexited-60,000-$2.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001324, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $144,803,615, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,165,496 shares; 2025Q1: 845,717 shares; 2025Q2: 1,007,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,697 shares; 2025Q4: 1,415,124 shares 1,415,124$22.2M15.3%-73,573Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,510 shares; 2024Q4: 241,510 shares; 2025Q1: 259,857 shares; 2025Q2: 254,857 shares; 2025Q3: 279,857 shares; 2025Q4: 554,857 shares 554,857$15.1M10.4%+275,000Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 77,198 shares; 2025Q2: 29,198 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares 85,000$7.52M5.2%+25,000Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 71,460 shares; 2025Q2: 96,460 shares; 2025Q3: 68,460 shares; 2025Q4: 73,460 shares 73,460$6.72M4.64%+5,000Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,937 shares; 2025Q2: 205,972 shares; 2025Q3: 139,472 shares; 2025Q4: 129,472 shares 129,472$5.95M4.11%-10,000Timeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 205,000 shares 205,000$5.75M3.97%+25,000Timeline
BORRBORR DRILLING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,385,000 shares 1,385,000$5.58M3.85%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares 115,000$5.28M3.65%+45,000Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$4.83M3.33%+15,000Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,625 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 145,471 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.36M3.01%+80,000Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,000 shares 46,000$4M2.76%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 132,184 shares; 2025Q2: 37,117 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares 72,000$3.86M2.67%+47,000Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$3.72M2.57%-300,000Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$3.71M2.56%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.68M2.54%-150,000Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares 17,000$3.54M2.44%-5,000Timeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 117,500 shares 117,500$3.49M2.41%-32,500Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares 42,500$3.33M2.3%+17,500Timeline
EUENCORE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,049 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$3.22M2.23%+1,000,000Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.94M2.03%-10,000Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.87M1.98%newTimeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.85M1.97%newTimeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.85M1.97%newTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 320,000 shares; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares 165,000$2.79M1.93%-155,000Timeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,500 shares 72,500$2.45M1.69%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.96M1.35%newTimeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$1.89M1.31%newTimeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,250 shares; 2025Q4: 11,250 shares 11,250$1.69M1.17%0Timeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.64M1.13%newTimeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,071 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,246 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.49M1.03%-29,246Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.21M0.84%newTimeline
INVXINNOVEX INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.09M0.76%-50,000Timeline
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$693K0.48%newTimeline
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,951 shares 31,951$613K0.42%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput143,900$98.1M+143,300
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST JUNIOR GOLD MINEput240,000$27.3Mnew
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput104,400$15.9Mnew
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORP CL Aput32,400$7.87Mnew
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMput74,500$7.44Mnew
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD Stockput14,300$2.42Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD120,000$4.85Mshares
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEW356,342$3.85Mshares
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP80,000$3.1Mshares
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV250,000$2.97Mshares
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC60,000$2.76Mshares
OKLOOKLO INC22,075$2.46Mshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L80,000$2.02Mshares
URGUR-ENERGY INC1,050,000$1.88Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC150,000$1.85Mshares
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP40,000$1.8Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW100,000$1.79Mshares
SILGLOBAL X FDS25,000$1.79Mshares
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP8,000$1.78Mshares
METCRAMACO RES INC50,000$1.66Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC50,000$1.62Mshares
GNKGENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD75,000$1.33Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST15,202$1.16Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP64,717$1.13Mshares
IWMISHARES TR1,000$242Kput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001324 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set