Skip to content

GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1375534, London, United Kingdom

GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP reported $10,289,660,825 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001752724-26-000044

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.3B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
74.44%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYKnew+512,346$161M
MCOadded+172,155$78M
INTUadded+271,526$70.9M
COOadded+369,284$26.5M
MELIadded+15,090$25.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-1,355,466-$506M
TMOexited-773,600-$380M
WDAYreduced-1,870,802-$229M
SCHWreduced-1,132,148-$104M
ACNexited-518,390-$103M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001752724-26-000044, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,289,660,825, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,215,955 shares; 2024Q4: 2,386,462 shares; 2025Q1: 3,178,124 shares; 2025Q2: 4,965,646 shares; 2025Q3: 6,654,666 shares; 2025Q4: 7,589,661 shares; 2026Q1: 7,274,395 shares; 2026Q2: 6,761,596 shares 6,761,596$1.29B12.52%-512,799Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,349,614 shares; 2024Q4: 9,453,262 shares; 2025Q1: 5,031,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,722,067 shares; 2025Q3: 1,776,958 shares; 2025Q4: 2,579,886 shares; 2026Q1: 5,401,711 shares; 2026Q2: 5,193,506 shares 5,193,506$1.24B12.03%-208,205Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,217,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,037,536 shares; 2025Q1: 5,196,698 shares; 2025Q2: 5,038,569 shares; 2025Q3: 4,744,228 shares; 2025Q4: 4,128,300 shares; 2026Q1: 4,469,019 shares; 2026Q2: 3,113,553 shares 3,113,553$1.16B11.29%-1,355,466Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 479,757 shares; 2024Q4: 513,686 shares; 2025Q1: 530,564 shares; 2025Q2: 460,172 shares; 2025Q3: 447,488 shares; 2025Q4: 458,751 shares; 2026Q1: 457,626 shares; 2026Q2: 472,716 shares 472,716$802M7.8%+15,090Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,165,777 shares; 2025Q3: 976,014 shares; 2025Q4: 1,561,869 shares; 2026Q1: 2,243,976 shares; 2026Q2: 2,028,322 shares 2,028,322$728M7.08%-215,654Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,149,143 shares; 2025Q1: 3,881,774 shares; 2025Q2: 3,686,995 shares; 2025Q3: 3,215,729 shares; 2025Q4: 2,827,443 shares; 2026Q1: 2,033,464 shares; 2026Q2: 1,997,385 shares 1,997,385$714M6.94%-36,079Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 829,255 shares; 2024Q4: 785,860 shares; 2025Q1: 713,123 shares; 2025Q2: 1,373,485 shares; 2025Q3: 1,333,279 shares; 2025Q4: 1,212,446 shares; 2026Q1: 1,514,669 shares; 2026Q2: 1,526,992 shares 1,526,992$524M5.09%+12,323Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,823,626 shares; 2024Q4: 3,184,153 shares; 2025Q1: 3,354,545 shares; 2025Q2: 3,170,717 shares; 2025Q3: 2,984,939 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,483 shares; 2026Q1: 2,308,459 shares; 2026Q2: 2,280,698 shares 2,280,698$480M4.67%-27,761Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,896,252 shares; 2024Q4: 9,368,559 shares; 2025Q1: 7,570,348 shares; 2025Q2: 9,019,663 shares; 2025Q3: 8,358,112 shares; 2025Q4: 7,593,981 shares; 2026Q1: 7,780,490 shares; 2026Q2: 7,190,197 shares 7,190,197$368M3.58%-590,293Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,147,675 shares; 2024Q4: 3,933,378 shares; 2025Q1: 2,873,376 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,849,428 shares; 2026Q1: 4,599,389 shares; 2026Q2: 4,968,673 shares 4,968,673$356M3.46%+369,284Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,376,211 shares; 2024Q4: 11,736,469 shares; 2025Q1: 10,646,630 shares; 2025Q2: 6,655,931 shares; 2025Q3: 6,443,573 shares; 2025Q4: 3,429,922 shares; 2026Q1: 7,503,821 shares; 2026Q2: 6,709,160 shares 6,709,160$342M3.32%-794,661Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 227,249 shares; 2026Q1: 502,166 shares; 2026Q2: 538,342 shares 538,342$301M2.93%+36,176Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,062,956 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,879 shares; 2025Q1: 2,801,325 shares; 2025Q2: 2,573,092 shares; 2025Q3: 2,736,467 shares; 2025Q4: 1,571,674 shares; 2026Q1: 1,775,609 shares; 2026Q2: 1,832,583 shares 1,832,583$291M2.83%+56,974Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 823,962 shares; 2026Q2: 1,095,488 shares 1,095,488$286M2.78%+271,526Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,471,667 shares; 2024Q4: 2,125,466 shares; 2025Q1: 2,903,767 shares; 2025Q2: 2,052,806 shares; 2025Q3: 3,087,395 shares; 2025Q4: 4,118,011 shares; 2026Q1: 4,181,886 shares; 2026Q2: 2,311,084 shares 2,311,084$283M2.75%-1,870,802Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 271,074 shares; 2025Q3: 254,169 shares; 2025Q4: 225,909 shares; 2026Q1: 366,361 shares; 2026Q2: 538,516 shares 538,516$244M2.37%+172,155Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 332,933 shares; 2026Q1: 328,010 shares; 2026Q2: 378,559 shares 378,559$174M1.69%+50,549Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 512,346 shares 512,346$161M1.57%newTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,179,766 shares; 2024Q4: 13,493,957 shares; 2025Q1: 14,327,559 shares; 2025Q2: 13,885,456 shares; 2025Q3: 10,726,323 shares; 2025Q4: 7,847,717 shares; 2026Q1: 2,743,703 shares; 2026Q2: 1,611,555 shares 1,611,555$149M1.45%-1,132,148Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,692,320 shares; 2024Q4: 7,692,320 shares; 2025Q1: 7,692,320 shares; 2025Q2: 7,692,320 shares; 2025Q3: 7,692,320 shares; 2025Q4: 7,692,320 shares; 2026Q1: 7,692,320 shares; 2026Q2: 4,892,320 shares 4,892,320$110M1.07%-2,800,000Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,036,965 shares; 2025Q1: 2,023,502 shares; 2025Q2: 1,811,965 shares; 2025Q3: 1,751,224 shares; 2025Q4: 1,751,224 shares; 2026Q1: 1,751,224 shares; 2026Q2: 1,180,780 shares 1,180,780$83.5M0.81%-570,444Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 293,431 shares; 2024Q4: 349,760 shares; 2025Q1: 280,895 shares; 2025Q2: 297,088 shares; 2025Q3: 242,970 shares; 2025Q4: 192,192 shares; 2026Q1: 138,944 shares; 2026Q2: 141,665 shares 141,665$67.7M0.66%+2,721Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,634,862 shares; 2024Q4: 4,818,833 shares; 2025Q1: 5,213,875 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487,813 shares; 2025Q3: 1,492,241 shares; 2025Q4: 1,355,431 shares; 2026Q1: 1,072,779 shares; 2026Q2: 1,151,118 shares 1,151,118$48M0.47%+78,339Timeline
SOPHSOPHIA GENETICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,789,560 shares; 2024Q4: 6,789,560 shares; 2025Q1: 6,789,560 shares; 2025Q2: 6,789,560 shares; 2025Q3: 6,789,560 shares; 2025Q4: 6,789,560 shares; 2026Q1: 6,789,560 shares; 2026Q2: 6,789,560 shares 6,789,560$39.2M0.38%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 93,325 shares; 2026Q2: 168,830 shares 168,830$16.2M0.16%+75,505Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 609,396 shares; 2024Q4: 561,343 shares; 2025Q1: 456,040 shares; 2025Q2: 425,794 shares; 2025Q3: 423,434 shares; 2025Q4: 412,729 shares; 2026Q1: 428,010 shares; 2026Q2: 396,547 shares 396,547$15.4M0.15%-31,463Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 377,510 shares; 2024Q4: 348,702 shares; 2025Q1: 339,242 shares; 2025Q2: 337,722 shares; 2025Q3: 316,156 shares; 2025Q4: 304,941 shares; 2026Q1: 856,309 shares; 2026Q2: 745,027 shares 745,027$12.9M0.13%-111,282Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 644,153 shares; 2024Q4: 592,888 shares; 2025Q1: 522,591 shares; 2025Q2: 468,477 shares; 2025Q3: 798,709 shares; 2025Q4: 721,324 shares; 2026Q1: 703,407 shares; 2026Q2: 631,598 shares 631,598$6.39M0.06%-71,809Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC773,600$380Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND518,390$103Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000044 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000044 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000018 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000690 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004665 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002959 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002407 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004888 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003310 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002253 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000995 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003779 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002904 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002066 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000697 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002361 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001801 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001266 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000341 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002155 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001751 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001288 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000657 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002226 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001737 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001272 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000506 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-19-002392 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002197 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001788 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001374 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000614 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002144 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001652 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001200 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000589 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002005 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001654 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001128 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000598 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004231 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003779 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003337 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002716 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001991 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001537 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001111 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000501 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001766 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001404 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001041 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000546 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001494 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001151 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set