Skip to content

General Motors Holdings LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1497345, Detroit, MI

General Motors Holdings LLC reported $177,398,293 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001497345-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLNKnew+761,177$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEYE INCexited-468,805-$267K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001497345-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,398,293, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,002,243 shares; 2024Q4: 15,002,243 shares; 2025Q1: 15,002,243 shares; 2025Q2: 15,002,243 shares; 2025Q3: 15,002,243 shares 15,002,243$85.7M48.29%0Timeline
LITHIUM AMERICAS CORPLITHIUM AMERICAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,002,245 shares; 2024Q4: 15,002,245 shares; 2025Q1: 15,002,245 shares; 2025Q2: 15,002,245 shares; 2025Q3: 15,002,245 shares 15,002,245$50.1M28.25%0
NMGNOUVEAU MONDE GRAPHITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500,000 shares 12,500,000$35.5M20.01%0Timeline
SESSES AI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,056,337 shares; 2024Q4: 19,724,337 shares; 2025Q1: 2,921,950 shares; 2025Q2: 2,921,950 shares; 2025Q3: 2,921,950 shares 2,921,950$4.88M2.75%0Timeline
BLNKBLINK CHARGING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 761,177 shares 761,177$1.25M0.7%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AEYE INCAEYE INC468,805$267Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001497345-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set